MCC All India 6Reds Snooker Championship 2018

Chennai - Tamil Nadu

 

 

RESULTS - Knockout

 

Last-32

 

Last-16

 

QTR Final

 

SEMI Final

 

FINAL

 

Kamal Chawla - RLY

5

Kamal Chawla - RLY

5

Kamal Chawla - RLY

5

Kamal Chawla - RLY

6

Kamal Chawla - RLY

5

Peter Paul - TN

2

Jagadesh B. - TN

1

R. Girish - RLY

1

R. Girish - RLY

5

Sourav Kothari-ONGC

5

Sourav Kothari-ONGC

3

Anuj Uppal - DL

3

Vijay Nichani - TN

0

Anuj Uppal - DL

5

Anuj Uppal - DL

5

Faisal Khan - RLY

3

Manan Chandra-BPCL

5

Manan Chandra-BPCL

5

Manan Chandra-BPCL

2

Pranit R. - TN

2

Mahesh - TN

2

Kadar - TN

4

Daksh Reddy - TN

4

Daksh Reddy - TN

5

Laxman Rawat - IOC

5

Laxman Rawat - IOC

4

Pranit R. - TN

5

Imran Ganj - TN

2

Kaavya Bharath - TN

4

Pranit R. - TN

5

Pranit R. - TN

5

Akshay Kumar - UP

5

Akshay Kumar - UP

5

Akshay Kumar - UP

5

Akshay Kumar - UP

6

Akshay Kumar - UP

6

S.A. Saleem - TN

2

Loganathan - TN

5

Loganathan - TN

3

S. Shrikrishna - TN

2

Brijesh Damani-IOC

4

Rafath Habib - RLY

5

Rafath Habib - RLY

3

Rafath Habib - RLY

5

Mushtaq - TN

0

S. Dilip Kumar - RLY

4

S. Dilip Kumar - RLY

5

J. Varun Kumar - TN

5

J. Varun Kumar - TN

5

J. Varun Kumar - TN

5

J. Varun Kumar - TN

1

Vedivel - TN

3

Vinayak Agarwal-UP

5

Vinayak Agarwal-UP

3

Himanshu Jain - TL

4

Dhvaj Haria - IOC

5

Dhvaj Haria - IOC

1

Varun Madan - DL

 

3

Parthiban - TN

3

Rakesh - TN

0

Varun Madan - DL

5

Varun Madan - DL

5

Frame Scores:

FINAL

Akshay Kumar beat Kamal Chawla :: 6-5 (36-13, 15-58, 47-27, 00-35, 00-70(70), 06-36, 41-12, 20-62, 41-34, 41-01, 37-02)

 

Semi Final

Kamal Chawla beat Pranit Ramchandani :: 6-2 (33-26, 57-07, 41-21, 26-40, 39-51, 35-25, 50-00, 28-27)

Akshay Kumar beat J. Varun Kumar :: 6-1 (44-13, 65-00, 32-15, 38-25, 24-32, 50-16, 42-27)

 

Quarter Final

Kamal Chawla beat Anuj Uppal :: 5-3 (24-31, 38-18, 20-37, 39-01, 42-16, 46-07, 23-38, 31-17)

Pranit Ramchandani beat Manan Chandra :: 5-2 (00-41, 32-19, 38-30, 39-26, 00-44, 44-09, 46-11)

Akshay Kumar beat Rafath Habib :: 5-3 (01-39, 06-44, 38-29, 26-24, 06-51, 45-01, 43-00, 45-17)

J. Varun Kumar beat Varun Madan :: 5-3 (25-35, 27-40, 43-12, 47-14, 28-36, 35-27, 47-16, 49-22)

 

Last-16

Kamal Chawla beat R. Girish :: 5-1 (39-18, 39-19, 32-15, 00-39, 42-05, 29-22)

Anuj Uppal beat Sourav Kothari :: 5-3 (40-02, 39-23, 00-33, 14-35, 27-07, 30-29, 18-55, 45-13)

Manan Chandra beat Daksh Reddy :: 5-4 (28-35, 30-21, 00-49, 24-44, 35-19, 42-10, 01-48, 32-25, 41-19)

Pranit Ramchandani beat Laxman Rawat :: 5-4 (51-26, 04-49, 13-48, 38-33, 37-23, 41-06, 11-39, 35-46, 53-52)

Akshay Kumar beat Loganathan :: 5-3 (32-12, 28-07, 10-42, 32-18, 46-26, 14-37, 08-28, 49-18)

Rafath Habib beat S. Dilip Kumar :: 5-4 (37-22, 50-06, 23-35, 19-01, 37-39, 21-17, 48-44, 22-04, 34-00)

J. Varun Kumar beat Vinayak Agarwal :: 5-3 (01-45, 21-43, 06-434, 49-02, 32-23, 38-10, 47-06, 64(54)-02)

Varun Madan beat Dhvaj Haria :: 5-1 (47-06, 65-00, 43-41, 26-36, 30-20, 58-01)

 

Last-32

Kamal Chawla beat Peter Paul :: 5-2 (39-06, 30-42, 67-00, 23-45, 28-36, 31-01, 47-02)

R. Girish beat Jagadesh B. :: 5-1 (38-01, 35-24, 37-19, 15-44, 41-34, 57-04)

Sourav Kothari beat Vijay Nichani :: 5-0 (46-09, 41-00, 56-00, 31-22, 33-13)

Anuj Uppal beat Faisal Khan :: 5-3 (10-57, 21-35, 43-20, 38-20, 07-51, 42-36, 28-13, 34-30)

Manan Chandra beat S. Magesh :: 5-2 (37-09, 41-06, 58-00, 16-45, 54-25, 31-45, 37-15)

Daksh Reddy beat Kadar :: 5-4 (14-38, 41-14, 54-01, 13-38, 36-04, 60-08, 28-41, 41-34, 44-34)

Laxman Rawat beat Imran Ganj :: 5-2 (58-05, 50-16, 21-29, 48-08, 44-16, 13-42, 31-19)

Pranit Ramchandani beat Kaavya Bharath :: 5-4 (39-13, 44-09, 04 -34, 25-36, 40-31, 07-52, 42-06, 40-22)

Akshay Kumar beat S.A. Saleem :: 5-2 (14-51, 54-00, 43-28, 44-16, 10-37, 36-00, 48-22)

Loganathan beat S. Shrikrishna :: 5-2 (35-09, 16-28, 22-30, 41-08, 46-23, 50-00, 51-12)

Rafath Habib beat Brijesh Damani :: 5-4 (35-16, 39-01, 36-06, 01-44, 38-09, 24-37, 13-32, 11-66, 51-26)

S. Dilip Kumar beat Mushtaq :: 5-0 ()

J. Varun Kumar beat Vedival :: 5-3 (44-08, 50-00, 66-23, 31-11, 24-28, 04-41, 34-00, 35-24)

Vinayak Agarwal beat Himanshu Jain :: 5-4 (13-39, 29-45, 35-24, 45-26, 23-55, 29-28, 05-40, 38-20, 38-22)

Dhvaj Haria beat Parthiban :: 5-3 (06-46, 38-24, 66-08, 42-00, 06-40, 47-12, 30-43, 42-22)

Varun Madan beat Rakesh :: 5-0 (31-21, 32-31, 43-12, 44-22, 71(71)-00)

 

 

RESULTS - Groups

 

Group - A

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Kamal Chawla - RLY

  . 5 . . . . .

.

2

Vedivel - TN

.   . . . . . . .
3

Gautam Venkatramani - TN

0 .   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

Kamal Chawla beat Gautam Venkatramani :: 5-0 (31-00, 32-15, 55-07, 63(63)-00, 43-17)

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - B

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Sourav Kothari - ONGC

  . 5 . . . . .

.

2

Rakesh - TN

.   5 . . . . . .
3

Vasanth - TN

1 0   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

Sourav Kothari beat Vasanth :: 5-1 (49-00, 09-33, 27-14, 33-12, 56-08, 44-00)

Rakesh beat Vasanth :: 5-0 (34-26, 61-15, 52-21, 34-11, 72-00)

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - C

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Akshay Kumar - UP

  . 5 . . . . .

.

2

Imran Ganj - TN

.   5 1 1 5 4 1 .
3

Saran Raj - TN

0 4   1 0 4 5 -1 .

Frame Scores:

Imran Ganj beat Charan Raj :: 5-4 (26-30,45-16,32-19,32-28,36-25,33-44,18-35,38-43,43-23)

Akshay Kumar beat Saran Raj :: 5-0 (41-06, 42-04, 31-18, 49-18, 29-15)

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - D

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

S. Shrikrishna - TN

  5 5 . . . . .

.

2

Mahesh - TN

1   5 . . . . . .
3

Hari Narayan - MCC

4 2   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

Mahesh beat Hari Narayan :: 5-2 (45-19,19-32,07-31,32-0,29-14,50-47,31-23)

S. Shrikrishna beat Hari Narayan :: 5-4 (35-16, 10-37, 27-33, 35-27, 03-43, 46-10, 22-32, 41-13, 43-01)

S. Shrikrishna beat Mahesh :: 5-1 (48-22, 59-00, 23-24, 33-08, 51-09, 52-00)

 

Group - E

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Varun Madan - DL

  . 5 . . . . .

.

2

Kaavya Bharath - TN

.   5 . . . . . .
3

Hari Harren - TN

0 2   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

Kaavya Bharath beat Hari Harren :: 5-2 (49-05, 01-33, 16-43, 41-00, 50-13, 38-33, 43-08)

Varun Madan beat Kaavya Bharath :: 5-0 (38-10, 39-10, 45-34, 36-20, 54-08)

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - F

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

R. Girish - RLY

  . . . . . . .

.

2

Siddharth Rao - TN

.   . . . . . . .
3

Mushtaq - TN

. .   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - G

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Manan Chandra - BPCL

  . 5 . . . . .

.

2

Loganathan - TN

.   . . . . . . .
3

Ashwin - TN

0 .   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

Manan Chandra beat Ashwin :: 5-0 (42-20, 42-03, 40-00, 49-03, 45-00)

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - H

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Brijesh Damani - IOCL

  5 . . . . . .

.

2

Peter Paul - RLY

2   5 1 1 5 4 1 .
3

Vinay Kothari - TN

. 4   1 0 4 5 -1 .

Frame Scores:

Peter Paul beat Vinay Kothari :: 5-4 (45-07,14-42,23-35,54-19,15-32,32-20,34-23,35-08,35-01)

Brijesh Damani beat Peter Paul :: 5-2 (08-45, 53-01, 52-00, 70-00, 07-35, 29-21, 18-30, 66-08)

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - I

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Laxman Rawat - IOCL

  5 5 . . . . .

.

2

R.S. Krishna - TN

0   2 . . . . . .
3

Parthiban - TN

4 5   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

Parthiban beat R.S. Krishna :: 5-2 (34-23, 30-05, 41-06, 37-05, 26-28, 17-33, 34-25)

Laxman Rawat beat Parthiban :: 5-4 (45-08. 23-37, 52-16, 34-21, 17-30, 29-05, 28-42, 29-36, 28-20)

Laxman Rawat beat R.S. Krishna :: 5-0 (27-04, 44-00, 35-22, 45-04, 42-05)

 

Group - J

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Faisal Khan - RLY

  5 . . . . . .

.

2

S.A. Saleem - TN

0   5 . . . . . .
3

Mohd. Hassan - TN

. 1   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

S.A. Saleem beat Mohd. Hassan :: 5-1 (41-12, 26-32, 32-06, 52(52)-00, 44-08, 57-10)

Faisal Khan beat S.A. Saleem :: 5-0 (69-00, 27-19, 40-28, 42-00, 56-15)

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - K

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Vinayak Agarwal - UP

  3 . . . . . .

.

2

Daksh Reddy - TN

5   . . . . . . .
3

Shoaib Ur Rehman - TN

. .   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

Daksh Reddy beat Vinayak Agarwal :: 5-3 (32-10, 31-24, 35-28, 00-42, 232-39, 36-08, 34-41, 55-00)

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - L

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

J. Varun Kumar - TN

  . . . . . . .

.

2

G. Prabhu - TN

.   4 1 0 4 5 -1 .
3

Kadar - TN

. 5   1 1 5 4 1 .

Frame Scores:

Kadar beat G. Prabhu :: 5-4 (17-29,14-36,45-37,06-38,51-48,14-38,43-13,49-19,23-08)

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - M

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Rafath Habib - RLY

  5 5 . . . . .

.

2

Pranit Ramchandani - TN

0   5 1 1 5 0 5 .
3

Jonah - TN

0 0   1 0 0 5 -5 .

Frame Scores:

Pranit Ramchandani beat Jonah :: 5-0 (41-02,32-01,42-15,43-12,44-20)

Rafath Habib beat Jonah :: 5-0 (41-02, 61(61)-01, 65-02, 34-21, 46-00)

Pranit Ramchandani beat Jonah :: 5-0 (41-02, 32-01, 42-15, 43-12, 44-20)

 

Group - N

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Anuj Uppal - DL

  . 5 . . . . .

.

2

Dhvaj Haria - IOCL

.   . . . . . . .
3

Adesh - TN

2 .   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

Anuj Uppal beat Adesh :: 5-2 (63-07, 40-20, 17-42, 53-14, 39-18, 22-36, 39-15)

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - O

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

Himanshu Jain - TL

  . . . . . . .

.

2

Jagadesh B. - TN

.   5 . . . . . .
3

Sasikumar - TN

. 1   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

Jagadesh B. beat Sasikumar :: 5-1 (51-21, 33-03, 20-26, 47-18, 31-30, 39-13)

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group - P

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 MP MW FW FL FD POS
1

S. Dilip Kumar - RLY

  5 5 . . . . .

.

2

Vijay Nichani - TN

1   5 . . . . . .
3

Rajan - TN

0 1   . . . . . .

Frame Scores:

Vijay Nichani beat Rajan :: 5-1 (42-00, 35-05, 35-42, 43-05, 52-00, 34-20)

S. Dilip Kumar beat Rajan :: 5-0 (39-09, 36-00, 33-00, 39-00, 39-31)

S. Dilip Kumar beat Vijay Nichani :: 5-1 (52-10, 40-28, 15-38, 55-22, 52-21, 43-37)

 

 

 

Playing Schedule

27 August 2018 Table-1 Table-2
9:30 AM M2 x M3 C2 x C3
11:30 AM H2 x H3 L2 x L3
1:30 PM D2 x D3 G2 x G3
3:30 PM K2 x K3 M1 x M3
5:30 PM A2 x A3 E2 x E3
7:30 PM F2 x F3 B2 x B3
28 August 2018 Table-1 Table-2
9:30 AM P1 x P3 M1 x M2
11:30 AM J2 x J3 L1 x L3
1:30 PM O2 x O3 P2 x P3
3:30 PM F1 x F3 I2 x I3
5:30 PM L1 x L2 O1 x O3
7:30 PM F1 x F2 P1 x P2
29 August 2018 Table-1 Table-2
9:30 AM O1 x O2 D1 x D3
11:30 AM N2 x N3 I1 x I3
1:30 PM D1 x D2 J1 x J2
3:30 PM C1 x C3 K1 x K2
5:30 PM J1 x J3 I1 x I2
7:30 PM K1 x K3 C1 x C2
30 August 2018 Table-1 Table-2
9:30 AM H1 x H3 E1 x E3
11:30 AM A1 x A3 G1 x G3
1:30 PM B1 x B3 N1 x N3
3:30 PM E1 x E2 H1 x H2
5:30 PM G1 x G2 A1 x A2
7:30 PM N1 x N2 B1 x B2