RESULTS National Women Snooker Championship 2021 - Bhopal |
KNOCKOUTS | ||||||||
Last-16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | FINAL | WINNER | ||||
Vidya Pillai Karnataka |
2 |
Vidya Pillai Karnataka |
3 |
Vidya Pillai Karnataka |
1 |
Anupama Ramachandran Tamil Nadu |
1 |
Amee Kamani Madhya Pradesh |
Sunita Khandelwal Madhya Pradesh |
0 | |||||||
R. Umadevi Karnataka |
1 |
Keerthana Pandian Karnataka |
1 | |||||
Keerthana Pandian Karnataka |
2 | |||||||
Arantxa Sanchis Maharashtra |
2 |
Arantxa Sanchis Maharashtra |
2 |
Anupama Ramachandran Tamil Nadu |
3 | |||
Suman Chavan Maharashtra |
0 | |||||||
Neena Praveen Tamil Nadu |
0 |
Anupama Ramachandran Tamil Nadu |
3 | |||||
Anupama Ramachandran Tamil Nadu |
2 | |||||||
Varshaa Sanjeev Karnataka |
2 |
Varshaa Sanjeev Karnataka |
3 |
Varshaa Sanjeev Karnataka |
2 |
Amee Kamani Madhya Pradesh |
3 |
|
Pooja Galundia Rajasthan |
0 | |||||||
Sanvi Shah Madhya Pradesh |
0 |
Chitra Magimairaj Karnataka |
0 | |||||
Chitra Magimairaj Karnataka |
2 | |||||||
Keerath Bhandaal Delhi |
2 |
Keerath Bhandaal Delhi |
. |
Amee Kamani Madhya Pradesh |
3 | |||
Ishika Shah Madhya Pradesh |
0 | |||||||
Indira Gowda Karnataka |
. |
Amee Kamani Madhya Pradesh |
. | |||||
Amee Kamani Madhya Pradesh |
. | |||||||
Frame Scores FINAL Amee Kamani beat Anupama Ramachandran :: 3-1 ()
Semi Finals Anupama Ramachandran beat Vidya Pillai :: 3-1 () Amee Kamani beat Varshaa Sanjeev :: 3-2 ()
Quarter Finals Vidya Pillai beat Keerthana Pandian :: 3-1 () Anupama Ramachandran beat Arantxa Sanchis :: 3-2 () Varshaa Sanjeev beat Chitra Magimairaj :: 3-0 () Amee Kamani beat Keerath Bhandaal :: 0-0 ()
Last-16 Stage Vidya Pillai beat Sunita Khandelwal :: 2-0 () Keerthana Pandian beat R. Umadevi :: 2-1 () Arantxa Sanchis beat Suman Chavan :: 2-0 (break of 50 in first frame) Anupama Ramachandran beat Neena Praveen :: 2-0 (made break of 88) Varshaa Sanjeev beat Pooja Galundia :: 2-0 () Chitra Magimairaj beat Sanvi Shah :: 2-0 () Keerath Bhandaal beat Ishika Shah :: 2-0 () Amee Kamani beat Indira Gowda :: 0-0 ()
|
Group A | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Vidya Pillai - Karnataka |
2 | X | X | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | . | |
2 |
Pooja Galundia - Rajasthan |
0 | X | X | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -2.0 | . | |
Frame Scores Vidya Pillai beat Pooja Galundia :: 2-0 ()
|
||||||||||||
Group B | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Amee Kamani - Madhya Pradesh |
2 | 2 | X | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 1 | |
2 |
R. Umadevi - Karnataka |
0 | 2 | X | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | |
3 |
Suchetna Mohanta - West Bengal |
0 |
0 |
|
X |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
-4 |
-2.0 |
3 |
Frame Scores Amee Kamani beat Suchetna Mohanta :: 2-0 () R. Umadevi beat Suchetna Mohanta :: 2-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group C | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Varshaa Sanjeev - Karnataka |
2 | 2 | X | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Renu Bharkatiya - Madhya Pradesh |
0 | 1 | X | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | -1.5 | 3 | |
3 |
Suman Chavan - Maharashtra |
0 |
2 |
|
X |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
-0.5 |
2 |
Frame Scores Varshaa Sanjeev beat Suman Chavan :: 2-0 () Suman Chavan beat Renu Bharkatiya :: 2-1 () Varshaa Sanjeev beat Renu Bharkatiya :: 2-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group D | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Anupama Ramachandran - Tamil Nadu |
2 | X | X | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Indira Gowda - Karnataka |
0 | X | X | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -2.0 | 2 | |
Frame Scores Anupama gets W/O Uma Yadav -- beat -- :: 0-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group E | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Arantxa Sanchis - Maharashtra |
2 | 2 | X | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Neeta Kothari - West Bengal |
0 | 1 | X | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | -1.5 | 3 | |
3 |
Sanvi Shah - Madhya Pradesh |
0 |
2 |
|
X |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
-0.5 |
2 |
Frame Scores Arantxa Sanchis beat Sanvi Shah :: 2-0 () Sanvi Shah beat Neeta Kothari :: 2-1 () Arantxa Sanchis beat Neeta Kothari :: 2-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group F | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Chitra Magimairaj - Karnataka |
2 | X | X | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Neena Praveen - Tamil Nadu |
0 | X | X | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -2.0 | 2 | |
Frame Scores -- beat -- :: 0-0 ()
|
||||||||||||
Group G | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Keerath Bhandaal - Delhi |
. | . | W | . | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
2 |
Sunita Khandelwal - Madhya Pradesh |
. | . | . | . | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
3 |
B. Rushitha - Andhra Pradesh |
. |
. |
|
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
4 |
Raja Lakshmi - Pondicherry |
O |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
Frame Scores Keerath Bhandaal gets W/O Raja Lakshmi -- beat -- :: 0-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group H | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Keerthana Pandian - Karnataka |
2 | 2 | X | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | |
2 |
Ishika Shah - Madhya Pradesh |
1 | 2 | X | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | |
3 |
Shilpa Shanthappa - Goa |
0 |
0 |
|
X |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
-4 |
-2.0 |
3 |
Frame Scores Keerthana Pandian beat Shilpa Shanthappa :: 2-0 () Keerthana Pandian beat Ishika Shah :: 2-1 () |
||||||||||||