RESULTS National Men Snooker Championship 2021 - Bhopal |
KNOCKOUTS | |||||||||
Last-32 | Last-16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | FINAL | |||||
Pankaj Advani PSPB |
4 |
Shivam Arora Maharashtra |
4 |
Kamal Chawla Railways |
5 |
Kamal Chawla Railways |
0 |
Malkeet Singh Railways |
. |
Shivam Arora Maharashtra |
5 | ||||||||
Rajat Khaneja Haryana |
1 |
Kamal Chawla Railways |
5 | ||||||
Kamal Chawla Railways |
5 | ||||||||
Pushpender Singh Railways |
5 |
Pushpender Singh Railways |
5 |
Pushpender Singh Railways |
1 | ||||
Sumehr Mago Maharashtra |
2 | ||||||||
Aayush Kumar Punjab |
3 |
J. Varun Kumar Tamil Nadu |
2 | ||||||
J. Varun Kumar Tamil Nadu |
5 | ||||||||
Hrithik Jain Madhya Pradesh |
3 |
Ayush Mittal Uttar Pradesh |
0 |
Malkeet Singh Railways |
5 |
Malkeet Singh Railways |
5 | ||
Ayush Mittal Uttar Pradesh |
5 | ||||||||
Malkeet Singh Railways |
5 |
Malkeet Singh Railways |
5 | ||||||
Faisal Khan Railways |
4 | ||||||||
E. Pandurangaiah Railways |
0 |
Shahbaaz Adil Khan PSPB |
5 |
Shahbaaz Adil Khan PSPB |
4 | ||||
Shahbaaz Adil Khan PSPB |
5 | ||||||||
Anurag Giri Madhya Pradesh |
5 |
Anurag Giri Madhya Pradesh |
3 | ||||||
S. Shrikrishna PSPB |
2 | ||||||||
Aditya Mehta PSPB |
3 |
Kreishh Gurbaxani Maharashtra |
4 |
Brijesh Damani PSPB |
5 |
Brijesh Damani PSPB |
1 |
Ishpreet Singh Maharashtra |
. |
Kreishh Gurbaxani Maharashtra |
5 | ||||||||
S. Dilip Kumar Railways |
0 |
Brijesh Damani PSPB |
5 | ||||||
Brijesh Damani PSPB |
5 | ||||||||
Sparsh Pherwani Maharashtra |
4 |
Paras Gupta Uttar Pradesh |
0 |
Laxman Rawat PSPB |
2 | ||||
Paras Gupta Uttar Pradesh |
5 | ||||||||
Shoaib Khan Delhi |
4 |
Laxman Rawat PSPB |
5 | ||||||
Laxman Rawat PSPB |
5 | ||||||||
Dhvaj Haria PSPB |
5 |
Dhvaj Haria PSPB |
4 |
Ishpreet Singh Maharashtra |
5 |
Ishpreet Singh Maharashtra |
5 |
||
Santosh R. Karnataka |
1 | ||||||||
Varun Madan Delhi |
4 |
Ishpreet Singh Maharashtra |
5 | ||||||
Ishpreet Singh Maharashtra |
5 | ||||||||
Himanshu Jain Telangana |
4 |
Akshay Kumar Uttar Pradesh |
2 |
Vijay Nichani Tamil Nadu |
2 | ||||
Akshay Kumar Uttar Pradesh |
5 | ||||||||
Mushtaq Khan Telangana |
2 |
Vijay Nichani Tamil Nadu |
5 | ||||||
Vijay Nichani Tamil Nadu |
5 | ||||||||
Frame Scores FINAL -- beat -- :: 0-0 ()
Semi Finals Malkeet Singh beat Kamal Chawla :: 5-0 () Ishpreet Singh beat Brijesh Damani :: 5-1 ()
Quarter Finals Kamal Chawla beat Pushpender Singh :: 5-1 (Breaks of 82 in first and 79 in fifth frame) Malkeet Singh beat Shahbaaz Adil Khan :: 5-4 () Brijesh Damani beat Laxman Rawat :: 5-2 () Ishpreet Singh beat Vijay Nichani :: 5-1 (Breaks of 88, 116 and 96 in last three frames)
Last-16 Stage Kamal Chawla beat Shivam Arora :: 5-4 () Pushpender Singh beat J. Varun Kumar :: 5-2 () Malkeet Singh beat Ayush Mittal :: 5-0 () Shahbaaz Adil Khan beat Anurag Giri :: 5-3 () Brijesh Damani beat Kreishh Gurbaxani :: 5-4 (Match-winning break of 103 in the deciding frame) Laxman Rawat beat Paras Gupta :: 5-0 () Ishpreet Singh beat Dhvaj Haria :: 5-4 () Vijay Nichani beat Akshay Kumar :: 5-2 ()
Last-32 Stage Shivam Arora beat Pankaj Advani :: 5-4 () Kamal Chawla beat Rajat Khaneja :: 5-1 () Pushpender Singh beat Sumehr Mago :: 5-2 () J. Varun Kumar beat Aayush Kumar :: 5-3 () Aayush Mittal beat Hrithik Jain :: 5-3 () Malkeet Singh beat Faisal Khan :: 5-4 () Shahbaaz Adil Khan beat E. Pandurangaiah :: 5-0 () Anurag Giri beat S. Shrikrishna :: 5-2 () Kreishh Gurbaxani beat Aditya Mehta :: 5-3 () Brijesh Damani beat S. Dilip Kumar :: 5-0 () Paras Gupta beat Sparsh Pherwani :: 5-4 () Laxman Rawat beat Shoaib Khan :: 5-4 () Dhvaj Haria beat Santosh R. :: 5-1 () Ishpreet Singh beat Varun Madan :: 5-4 () Akshay Kumar beat Himanshu Jain :: 5-4 () Vijay Nichani beat Mushtaq Khan :: 5-2 ()
|
Group A | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Aditya Mehta - PSPB |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Anurag Giri - Madhya Pradesh |
0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | |
3 |
Divya Sharma - Haryana |
2 |
2 |
|
. |
2 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
. |
. |
4 |
Rupesh Shah - PSPB |
1 |
2 |
. |
2 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
. |
. |
|
Frame Scores Aditya Mehta beat Rupesh Shah :: 4-1 () Anurag Giri beat Divya Sharma :: 4-2 () Anurag Giri beat Rupesh Shah :: 4-2 () Aditya Mehta beat Divya Sharma :: 4-2 () Aditya Mehta beat Anurag Giri :: 4-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group B | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Pankaj Advani - PSPB |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 3.6 | 1 | |
2 |
Taaha Khan - Maharashtra |
0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | -8 | -2.6 | 4 | |
3 |
Kreishh Gurbaxani - Maharashtra |
1 |
4 |
|
4 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
1.0 |
2 |
4 |
Bharat Sisodiya - Madhya Pradesh |
0 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
-1.0 |
3 |
|
Frame Scores Kreishh Gurbaxani beat Taaha Khan :: 4-1 () Bharat Sisodiya beat Taaha Khan :: 4-3 () Pankaj Advani beat Bharat Sisodiya :: 4-0 (Break of 86 in last frame.) Pankaj Advani beat Taaha Khan :: 4-0 () Kreishh Gurbaxani beat Bharat Sisodiya :: 4-2 () Pankaj Advani beat Kreishh Gurbaxani :: 4-1 () |
||||||||||||
Group C | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Laxman Rawat - PSPB |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.6 | 1 | |
2 |
Anmoldeep Singh - Punjab |
1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | -6 | -2.0 | 4 | |
3 |
Rahul Sachdev - Maharashtra |
3 |
4 |
|
3 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
4 |
Shivam Arora - Maharashtra |
0 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
-0.6 |
2 |
|
Frame Scores Shivam Arora beat Rahul Sachdev :: 4-3 () Laxman Rawat beat Anmoldeep Singh :: 4-1 () Laxman Rawat beat Shivam Arora :: 4-0 () Rahul Sachdev beat Anmoldeep Singh :: 4-2 () Laxman Rawat beat Rahul Sachdev :: 4-3 () Shivam Arora beat Anmoldeep Singh :: 4-3 () |
||||||||||||
Group D | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Pushpender Singh - Railways |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.3 | 1 | |
2 |
Ashutosh Padhy - Odisha |
2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | |
3 |
Rafath Habib - Railways |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
-11 |
-3.6 |
4 |
4 |
S. Dilip Kumar - Railways |
2 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
1.0 |
2 |
|
Frame Scores Ashutosh Padhy beat Rafath Habib :: 4-0 () Pushpender Singh beat S. Dilip Kumar :: 4-2 (68-36, 12-97, 56-75, 129(124)-11, 55-61, 75-22) Break of 124 in fourth frame. Pushpender Singh beat Rafath Habib :: 4-1 () S. Dilip Kumar beat Ashutosh Padhy :: 4-3 () S. Dilip Kumar beat Rafath Habib :: 4-0 () Pushpender Singh beat Ashutosh Padhy :: 4-2 () |
||||||||||||
Group E | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Dhvaj Haria - PSPB |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.6 | 1 | |
2 |
Nitesh Madaan - Railways |
2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -4 | . | . | |
3 |
Sumehr Mago - Maharashtra |
1 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
1.0 |
2 |
4 |
Anand Raghuvanshi - Maharashtra |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
-7 |
. |
. |
|
Frame Scores Dhvaj Haria beat Nitesh Madaan :: 4-2 () Sumehr Mago beat Anand Raghuvanshi :: 4-0 () Dhvaj Haria beat Anand Raghuvanshi :: 4-1 () Sumehr Mago beat Nitesh Madaan :: 4-2 () Dhvaj Haria beat Sumehr Mago :: 4-1 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group F | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Varun Madan - Delhi |
4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 2 | |
2 |
Siddharth Parikh - Railways |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -9 | -3.0 | 4 | |
3 |
Rayaan Razmi - Maharashtra |
1 |
4 |
|
2 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
-0.3 |
3 |
4 |
J. Varun Kumar - Tamil Nadu |
4 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
4 |
8 |
2.6 |
1 |
|
Frame Scores J. Varun Kumar beat Varun Madan :: 4-1 () Varun Madan beat Rayaan Razmi :: 4-1 () Rayaan Razmi beat Siddharth Parikh :: 4-0 () Varun Madan beat Siddharth Parikh :: 4-2 () J. Varun Kumar beat Siddharth Parikh :: 4-1 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group G | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Himanshu Jain - Telangana |
4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1 | |
2 |
Malkeet Singh - Railways |
1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | |
3 |
Anuj Uppal - Delhi |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
-2.3 |
4 |
4 |
Mohd. Shoaib Khan - Railways |
4 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
-0.3 |
3 |
|
Frame Scores Malkeet Singh beat Mohd. Shoaib Khan :: 4-0 () Mohd. Shaoib Khan beat Himanshu Jain :: 4-2 () Malkeet Singh beat Anuj Uppal :: 4-2 () Himanshu Jain beat Malkeet Singh :: 4-1 () Mohd. Shoaib Khan beat Anuj Uppal :: 4-3 () Himanshu Jain beat Anuj Uppal :: 4-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group H | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Neeraj Kumar - Railways |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | -5 | -1.6 | 3 | |
2 |
Akshay Kumar - Uttar Pradesh |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | |
3 |
Faisal Khan - Railways |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
6 |
6 |
2.0 |
1 |
4 |
Anas Chandiwala - Gujarat |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
-1.0 |
4 |
|
Frame Scores Faisal Khan beat Neeraj Kumar :: 4-1 () Akshay Kumar beat Anas Chandiwala :: 4-3 () Faisal Khan beat Akshay Kumar :: 4-3 () Neeraj Kumar beat Anas Chandiwala :: 4-3 () Akshay Kumar beat Neeraj Kumar :: 4-1 () Faisal Khan beat Anas Chandiwala :: 4-3 () |
||||||||||||
Group I | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Brijesh Damani - PSPB |
3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Hasan Badami - Maharashtra |
4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | -1.0 | 3 | |
3 |
Piyush Kushwaha - Madhya Pradesh |
1 |
4 |
|
2 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
-1.3 |
4 |
4 |
Aayush Kumar - Punjab |
0 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
0.3 |
2 |
|
Frame Scores Piyush Kushwaha beat Hasan Badami :: 4-3 () Brijesh Damani beat Aayush Kumar :: 4-0 () Brijesh Damani beat Piyush Kushwaha :: 4-1 () Aayush Kumar beat Hasan Badami :: 4-1 () Hasan Badami beat Brijesh Damani :: 4-3 () Aayush Kumar beat Piyush Kushwaha :: 4-2 () |
||||||||||||
Group J | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Sundeep Gulati - Delhi |
2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12 | -4 | -1.3 | 4 | |
2 |
E. Pandurangaiah - Railways |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1 | |
3 |
Shoaib Khan - Delhi |
4 |
3 |
|
4 |
3 |
2 |
11 |
9 |
2 |
0.6 |
2 |
4 |
Ketan Chawla - Madhya Pradesh |
4 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
-1.0 |
3 |
|
Frame Scores E. Pandurangaiah beat Ketan Chawla :: 4-2 () Shoaib Khan beat Sundeep Gulati :: 4-3 () Ketan Chawla beat Sundeep Gulati :: 4-3 () Shoaib Khan beat E. Pandurangaiah :: 4-3 () E. Pandurangaiah beat Sundeep Gulati :: 4-2 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group K | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Ishpreet Singh - Maharashtra |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.3 | 1 | |
2 |
Shahbaaz Adil Khan - PSPB |
2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 2 | |
3 |
Nashwin D'Souza - Goa |
2 |
0 |
|
. |
2 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
-6 |
. |
. |
4 |
Suraj Rathi - Maharashtra |
1 |
1 |
. |
2 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
-6 |
. |
. |
|
Frame Scores Ishpreet Singh beat Suraj Rathi :: 4-1 () Shahbaaz Adil Khan beat Nashwin D'Souza :: 4-0 () Ishpreet Singh beat Nashwin D'Souza :: 4-2 () Shahbaaz Adil Khan beat Suraj Rathi :: 4-1 () Ishpreet Singh beat Shahbaaz Khan :: 4-2 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group L | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Digvijay Kadian - Punjab |
2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | -3 | -1.0 | 3 | |
2 |
Kamal Chawla - Railways |
4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1 | |
3 |
K. Srinu - Railways |
4 |
1 |
|
1 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
-1.0 |
4 |
4 |
Santosh R. - Karnataka |
2 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
2 |
0.6 |
2 |
|
Frame Scores Kamal Chawla beat K. Srinu :: 4-1 (64-35, 72-08, 64-33, 58-72, 136(136)-00) Break of 136 in the last frame. The first century break of the this tournament. Digvijay Kadian beat Santosh R. :: 4-2 () Santosh R. beat Kamal Chawla :: 4-3 () K. Srinu beat Digvijay Kadian :: 4-1 () Kamal Chawla beat Digvijay Kadian :: 4-2 () Santosh R. beat K. Srinu :: 4-1 () |
||||||||||||
Group M | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Vijay Nichani - Tamil Nadu |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 3.6 | 1 | |
2 |
Sourav Kothari - PSPB |
0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | -0.6 | 3 | |
3 |
Ayush Mittal - Uttar Pradesh |
1 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
4 |
Younis Kuchey - Jammu & Kashmir |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
-3.0 |
4 |
|
Frame Scores Vijay Nichani beat Younis Kuchey :: 4-0 () Vijay Nichani beat Ayush Mittal :: 4-1 () Sourav Kothari beat Younis Kuchey :: 4-1 () Ayush Mittal beat Sourav Kothari :: 4-3 () Vijay Nichani beat Sourav Kothari :: 4-0 () Ayush Mittal beat Younis Kuchey :: 4-2 () |
||||||||||||
Group N | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Paras Gupta - Uttar Pradesh |
4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 2 | |
2 |
Sumit Talwar - Chandigarh |
0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | -1.3 | 3 | |
3 |
Hrithik Jain - Madhya Pradesh |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
3 |
9 |
3.0 |
1 |
4 |
Karmesh Patel - Gujarat |
2 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
-2.3 |
4 |
|
Frame Scores Hrithik Jain beat Sumit Talwar :: 4-2 () Paras Gupta beat Karmesh Patel :: 4-2 () Hrithik Jain beat Paras Gupta :: 4-0 (break of 108) Sumit Talwar beat Karmesh Patel :: 4-2 () Hrithik Jain beat Karmesh Patel :: 4-1 () Paras Gupta beat Sumit Talwar :: 4-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group O | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Md. Hussain Khan - Railways |
2 | . | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | -3 | . | . | |
2 |
S. Shrikrishna - PSPB |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 1 | |
3 |
Abhisikth Kankanala - Telangana |
. |
1 |
|
. |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
. |
. |
4 |
Mushtaq Khan - Telangana |
4 |
0 |
. |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
. |
. |
|
Frame Scores S. Shrikrishna beat Md. Hussain Khan :: 4-2 () Mushtaq Khan beat Md. Hussain Khan :: 4-3 () S. Shrikrishna beat Abhisikth Kankanala :: 4-1 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group P | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Subrat Das - Odisha |
. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -6 | . | . | |
2 |
Manan Chandra - PSPB |
. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -6 | . | . | |
3 |
Sparsh Pherwani - Maharashtra |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
6 |
6 |
2.0 |
1 |
4 |
Rajat Khaneja - Haryana |
4 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
2.0 |
. |
|
Frame Scores Rajat Khaneja beat Subrat Das :: 4-0 () Sparsh Pherwani beat Subrat Das :: 4-2 () Rajat Khaneja beat Manan Chandra :: 4-0 () Sparsh Pherwani beat Rajat Khaneja :: 4-2 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||