RESULTS National Men Billiards Championship 2021 - Bhopal |
KNOCKOUTS | |||||||||
Last-32 | Last-16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | FINAL | |||||
Pankaj Advani ONGC-PSPB |
3 |
Pankaj Advani ONGC-PSPB |
4 |
Pankaj Advani ONGC-PSPB |
4 |
Pankaj Advani ONGC-PSPB |
5 |
Pankaj Advani ONGC-PSPB |
5 |
Shakil Ahmed Railways |
0 | ||||||||
Neeraj Kumar Railways |
1 |
Durga Prasad Railway |
0 | ||||||
Durga Prasad Railway |
3 | ||||||||
I.H. Manudev Karnataka |
1 |
Sparsh Pherwani Maharashtra |
0 |
Rohan Jambusaria Maharashtra |
0 | ||||
Sparsh Pherwani Maharashtra |
3 | ||||||||
Nikhil Ghadge Railways |
0 |
Rohan Jambusaria Maharashtra |
4 | ||||||
Rohan Jambusaria Maharashtra |
3 | ||||||||
Rupesh Shah ONGC-PSPB |
3 |
Rupesh Shah ONGC-PSPB |
2 |
B. Bhaskar Karnataka |
4 |
B. Bhaskar Karnataka |
0 |
||
K. Venkatesham Railways |
1 | ||||||||
Rayaan Razmi Maharashtra |
1 |
B. Bhaskar Karnataka |
4 | ||||||
B. Bhaskar Karnataka |
3 | ||||||||
Prem Prakash Tamil Nadu |
3 |
Prem Prakash Tamil Nadu |
2 |
Loucik Pathare Railways |
0 | ||||
M.L. Lakshman Karnataka |
0 | ||||||||
Loucik Pathare Railways |
3 |
Loucik Pathare Railways |
4 | ||||||
Manan Chandra BPCL-PSPB |
1 | ||||||||
S. Shrikrishna BPCL-PSPB |
3 |
S. Shrikrishna BPCL-PSPB |
4 |
S. Shrikrishna BPCL-PSPB |
1 |
Brijesh Damani IOCL-PSPB |
2 |
Dhruv Sitwala ONGC-PSPB |
2 |
J. Varun Kumar Maharashtra |
0 | ||||||||
Vijay Nichani Tamil Nadu |
3 |
Vijay Nichani Tamil Nadu |
0 | ||||||
Vishal Madan Maharashtra |
1 | ||||||||
Siddharth Parikh Railways |
3 |
Siddharth Parikh Railways |
3 |
Brijesh Damani IOCL-PSPB |
4 | ||||
Kamal Chawla Railways |
1 | ||||||||
Rovin D'Souza Railways |
0 |
Brijesh Damani IOCL-PSPB |
4 | ||||||
Brijesh Damani IOCL-PSPB |
3 | ||||||||
Dhruv Sitwala ONGC-PSPB |
3 |
Dhruv Sitwala ONGC-PSPB |
4 |
Dhruv Sitwala ONGC-PSPB |
4 |
Dhruv Sitwala ONGC-PSPB |
5 |
||
Amit Sapru Maharashtra |
0 | ||||||||
R. Subramanian Maharashtra |
1 |
Sourav Kothari ONGC-PSPB |
2 | ||||||
Sourav Kothari ONGC-PSPB |
3 | ||||||||
Alok Kumar ONGC-PSPB |
2 |
Shivam Arora Maharashtra |
0 |
Dhvaj Haria IOCL-PSPB |
2 | ||||
Shivam Arora Maharashtra |
3 | ||||||||
Shayaan Razmi Maharashtra |
2 |
Dhvaj Haria IOCL-PSPB |
4 | ||||||
Dhvaj Haria IOCL-PSPB |
3 | ||||||||
Frame Scores FINAL Pankaj Advani beat Dhruv Sitwala :: 5-2 ()
3 & 4 Brijesh Damani beat B. Bhaskar :: 3-1 ()
Semi Finals Pankaj Advani beat B. Bhaskar :: 5-0 (150-00, 150-16, 151-22, 150-131 & 151-02) Dhruv Sitwala beat Brijesh Damani :: 5-2 ()
5 & 6 Dhvaj Haria beat Loucik Pathare :: 2-0 () 7 & 8 S. Shrikrishna beat Rohan Jambusaria :: 2-0 ()
5 to 8 Loucik Pathare beat Rohan Jambusaria :: 2-0 () Dhvaj Haria beat Shrikrishna :: 2-0 ()
Quarter Finals Pankaj Advani beat Rohan Jambusaria :: 4-0 () B. Bhaskar beat Loucik Pathare :: 4-0 () Brijesh Damani beat S. Shrikrishna :: 4-1 () Dhruv Sitwala beat Dhvaj Haria :: 4-2 (151-138(108), 151(54)-142, 78-150(98), 150(51)-76, 09-151(100), 151(118)-67)
Last-16 Stage Pankaj Advani beat Durga Prasad :: 4-0 (150(113)-76, 153(151)-25, 153(73)-22, 151(126)-51) Rohan Jambusaria beat Sparsh Pherwani :: 4-0 (151(64)-121(68), 150(65,50)-47, 150(111)-43, 150(58,50)-39) B. Bhaskar beat Rupesh Shah :: 4-2 (81-151(69,61), 151(151)-27, 151(148)-51(51), 75(71)-151-129, 151(101, 47)-11, 151(58, 55)- 147(67)) Loucik Pathare beat Prem Prakash :: 4-2 (33-150, 150(82)-28, 150(89)-71, 152(60)-127), 33-151(107), 150-89)) S. Shrikrishna beat Vijay Nichani :: 4-0 (150(122)-61, 151(97)-109(81), 152(68,67)-38, 156(152)-00) Brijesh Damani beat Siddharth Parikh :: 4-3 (00-150(148), 152(76, 34)-48, 87(44)-152(125, 110-151(105), 150(62)-72, 150(118)-00, 150(103)-51) Dhruv Sitwala beat Sourav Kothari :: 4-2 () Dhvaj Haria beat Shivam Arora :: 4-0 (152(56, 76)-50, 153(153)-00, 157(76)-89, 150(150)-00)
Last-32 Stage Pankaj Advani beat Shakil Ahmed :: 3-0 () Durga Prasad beat Neeraj Kumar :: 3-1 (150(66)-116(36), 150(65, 66)-116(62), 109-150, 150(90)-77) Sparsh Pherwani beat I. H. Manudev :: 3-1 (152(73)-130(67), 64-151(92), 150(61)-08, 151-139) Rohan Jambusaria beat Nikhil Ghadge :: 3-0 () Rupesh Shah beat K. Venkatesham :: 3-1 () B. Bhaskar beat Rayaan Razmi :: 3-1 (151(84)-132(116), 02-150(57, 79), 151(97)-77, 152(132)-117(95)) Prem Prakash beat M.L. Lakshman :: 3-0 () Loucik Pathare beat Manan Chandra :: 3-1 () S. Shrikrishna beat J. Varun Kumar :: 3-0 (151(65,56)-51(51), 153(73)-80, 151(133)-42) Vijay Nichani beat Vishal Madan :: 3-1 (150(58)-126(93), 64-152(47,81), 150(92)-127(73), 151(44)-148)) Siddharth Parikh beat Kamal Chawla :: 3-1 (105(57)-150(52), 150(116)-53, 150(115)-28, 150(71)-98-57)) Brijesh Damani beat Rovin D'Souza :: 3-0 (151(85)-129, 151(52)-106, 152(85)-121(75)) Dhruv Sitwala beat Amit Sapru :: 3-0 (150(76)-110(58), 150(90)-16, 150(52)-17) Sourav Kothari beat R. Subramanian :: 3-1 (151(105)-79, 77-151(98), 150(84, 64)-06, 150(118)-04) Shivam Arora beat Alok Kumar :: 3-2 (152-129, 150-93, 40-150(81), 120-152(71), 150(59)-128) Dhvaj Haria beat Shayaan Razmi :: 3-2 (119-153, 151-36, 151-19, 133-152, 150(82, 43)-12)
|
Group A | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Pankaj Advani - PSPB |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | 1 | |
2 |
J. Varun Kumar - Tamil Nadu |
0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.6 | 2 | |
3 |
Nittin Kohli - Uttar Pradesh |
0 |
1 |
|
3 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
-0.6 |
3 |
4 |
Parag Paithankar - Maharashtra |
0 |
0 |
0 |
. |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
-9 |
-3.0 |
4 |
Frame Scores Pankaj Advani beat Parag Paithankar :: 3-0 () J. Varun Kumar beat Nittin Kohli :: 3-1 () Pankaj Advani beat Nittin Kohli :: 3-0 () Pankaj Advani beat J. Varun Kumar :: 3-0 () J. Varun Kumar beat Parag Paithankar :: 3-0 () Pankaj Advani beat J. Varun Kumar :: 3-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group B | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Sourav Kothari - PSPB |
. | 3 | . | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | . | . | |
2 |
Govind Raj Reddy - Railways |
. | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | . | . | |
3 |
Sparsh Pherwani - Maharashtra |
2 |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
1.3 |
. |
4 |
Midhun M. - Kerala |
. |
0 |
0 |
. |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
. |
. |
Frame Scores Sparsh Pherwani beat Govind Raj Reddy :: 3-1 () Sourav Kothari beat Sparsh Pherwani :: 3-2 () Govind Raj Reddy beat Midhun M. :: 3-0 () Sparsh Pherwani beat Midhun M. :: 3-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group C | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Dhvaj Haria - PSPB |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Nikhil Ghadge - Railways |
0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | |
3 |
Siddharth Patni - Madhya Pradesh |
0 |
0 |
|
. |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
. |
. |
4 |
Atul Kishore - Kerala |
0 |
0 |
. |
. |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
. |
. |
Frame Scores Dhvaj Haria beat Atul Kishore :: 3-0 () Nikhil Ghadge beat Siddharth Patni :: 3-0 () Dhvaj Haria beat Siddharth Patni :: 3-0 () Nikhil Ghadge beat Atul Kishore :: 3-0 () Dhvaj Haria beat Nikhil Ghadge :: 3-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group D | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Brijesh Damani - PSPB |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.6 | 1 | |
2 |
Rayaan Razmi - Maharashtra |
1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 2 | |
3 |
I. S. Malik - Uttar Pradesh |
0 |
0 |
|
. |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
-2.0 |
. |
4 |
K. Vibhas - Tamil Nadu |
0 |
0 |
. |
. |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
-2.0 |
. |
Frame Scores Brijesh Damani beat K. Vibhas :: 3-0 () Rayaan Razmi beat I.S. Malik :: 3-0 () Brijesh Damani beat I.S. Malik :: 3-0 () Rayaan Razmi beat K. Vibhas :: 3-0 () Brijesh Damani beat Rayaan Razmi :: 3-1 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group E | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Alok Kumar - PSPB |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Rafath Habib - Railways |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -6 | -2.0 | 4 | |
3 |
Chandu Kansodaria - Maharashtra |
1 |
3 |
|
2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
-0.3 |
3 |
4 |
Loucik Pathare - Railways |
1 |
3 |
3 |
. |
3 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0.3 |
2 |
Frame Scores Alok Kumar beat Loucik Pathare :: 3-1 () Chandu Kansodaria beat Rafath Habib :: 3-1 () Loucik Pathare beat Rafath Habib :: 3-1 () Alok Kumar beat Chandu Kansodaria :: 3-1 () Alok Kumar beat Rafath Habib :: 3-1 () Loucik Pathare beat Chandu Kansodaria :: 3-2 () |
||||||||||||
Group F | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Neeraj Kumar - Railways |
1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 2 | |
2 |
Vishal Madan - Maharashtra |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1 | |
3 |
Raghav Agarwal - Gujarat |
0 |
0 |
|
. |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
. |
. |
4 |
Gurbachan Singh - West Bengal |
0 |
1 |
. |
. |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
. |
. |
Frame Scores Neeraj Kumar beat Gurbachan Singh :: 3-0 () Vishal Madan beat Raghav Agarwal :: 3-0 () Vishal Madan beat Gurbachan Singh :: 3-1 () Neeraj Kumar beat Raghav Agarwal :: 3-0 () Vishal Madan beat Neeraj Kumar :: 3-1 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group G | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
S. Shrikrishna - PSPB |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Subrat Das - Odisha |
0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | -1.0 | 3 | |
3 |
Shakil Ahmed - Railways |
0 |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
4 |
M. Srinivas Rao - Andhra Pradesh |
0 |
1 |
2 |
. |
3 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
-6 |
-2.0 |
4 |
Frame Scores S. Shrikrishna beat M. Srinivas Rao :: 3-0 () Shakil Ahmed beat Subrat Das :: 3-1 () S. Shrikrishna beat Shakil Ahmed :: 3-0 () Shakil Ahmed beat S. Shrinivas Rao :: 3-2 () S. Shrikrishna beat Subrat Das :: 3-0 () Subrat Das beat M. Srinivas Rao :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group H | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Siddharth Parikh - Railways |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1 | |
2 |
M. L. Lakshman - Karnataka |
1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 2 | |
3 |
Ketan Chawla - Madhya Pradesh |
1 |
0 |
|
. |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
-5 |
. |
. |
4 |
Ranveer Singh Marwa - Gujarat |
0 |
0 |
. |
. |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
. |
. |
Frame Scores Siddharth Parikh beat Ranveer Singh Marwa :: 3-0 () M.L. Lakshman beat Ketan Chawla :: 3-0 () Siddharth Parikh beat Ketan Chawla :: 3-1 () M. L. Lakshman beat Ranveer Singh Marwa :: 3-0 () Siddharth Parikh beat M.L. Lakshman :: 3-1 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group I | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Dhruv Sitwala - PSPB |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.6 | 1 | |
2 |
K. Venkatesham - Railways |
1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 2 | |
3 |
K.M.C. Rajesh - Tamil Nadu |
0 |
0 |
|
. |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
. |
. |
4 |
Vishal Gehani - Maharashtra |
0 |
2 |
. |
. |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
. |
. |
Frame Scores K. Venkatesham beat K.M.C. Rajesh :: 3-0 () Dhruv Sitwala beat Vishal Gehani :: 3-0 () Dhruv Sitwala beat K.M.C. Rajesh :: 3-0 () K. Venkatesham beat Vishal Gehani :: 3-2 () Dhruv Sitwala beat K. Venkatesham :: 3-1 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group J | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Rupesh Shah - PSPB |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Shivam Arora - Maharashtra |
0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | |
3 |
Sandeep Singh Yadav - Madhya Pradesh |
0 |
0 |
|
. |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
. |
. |
4 |
Karan Makwana - Maharashtra |
0 |
0 |
. |
. |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
. |
. |
Frame Scores Rupesh Shah beat Karan Makwana :: 3-0 () Shivam Arora beat Sandeep Singh Yadav :: 3-0 () Rupesh Shah beat Sandeep Singh Yadav :: 3-0 () Shivam Arora beat Karan Makwana :: 3-0 () Rupesh Shah beat Shivam Arora :: 3-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group K | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
B. Bhaskar - Karnataka |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1 | |
2 |
Jagadesh B. - Tamil Nadu |
1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | -0.6 | . | |
3 |
M. N. Ranjit - Telangana |
1 |
3 |
|
. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
. |
. |
4 |
Vijay Ram C. - Tamil Nadu |
0 |
2 |
. |
. |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
. |
. |
Frame Scores B. Bhaskar beat Vijay Ram C. :: 3-0 () M.N. Ranjit beat Jagadesh B. :: 3-2 () B. Bhaskar beat M.N. Ranjit :: 3-1 () Jagadesh B. beat Vijay Ram C. :: 3-2 () B. Bhaskar beat Jagadesh B. :: 3-1 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group L | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Durga Prasad - Railways |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Sundeep Gulati - Delhi |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -6 | -2.0 | 4 | |
3 |
R. Subramanian - Maharashtra |
0 |
3 |
|
. |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
. |
. |
4 |
Yash Rungta - Maharashtra |
2 |
3 |
. |
. |
2 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
. |
. |
Frame Scores R. Subramanian beat Sundeep Gulati :: 3-0 () Durga Prasad beat Yash Rungta :: 3-2 () Yash Rungta beat Sundeep Gulati :: 3-2 () Durga Prasad beat R. Subramanian :: 3-0 () Durga Prasad beat Sundeep Gulati :: 3-1 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group M | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Prem Prakash - Tamil Nadu |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1 | |
2 |
Ankit Kariwala - West Bengal |
2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | . | |
3 |
Shekhar Surve - Railways |
0 |
1 |
|
. |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
-5 |
. |
. |
4 |
Shayaan Razmi - Maharashtra |
0 |
3 |
. |
. |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
. |
. |
Frame Scores Prem Prakash beat Shekhar Surve :: 3-0 () Ankit Kariwala beat Shekhar Surve :: 3-1 () Prem Prakash beat Shekhar Surve :: 0-0 () Shayaan Razmi beat Ankit Kariwala :: 3-2 () Prem Prakash beat Ankit Kariwala :: 3-2 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group N | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Manan Chandra - PSPB |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Rovin D'Souza - Railways |
0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.6 | 2 | |
3 |
Anil Sagar - Maharashtra |
0 |
0 |
|
. |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
. |
. |
4 |
Sumehr Mago - Maharashtra |
0 |
1 |
. |
. |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
-5 |
- |
. |
Frame Scores Manan Chandra beat Sumehr Mago :: 3-0 () Rovin D'Souza beat Anil Sagar :: 3-0 () Manan Chandra beat Anil Sagar :: 3-0 () Rovin D'Souza beat Sumehr Mago :: 3-1 () Manan Chandra beat Rovin D'Souza :: 3-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group O | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Kamal Chawla - Railways |
1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | . | |
2 |
I. H. Manudev - Karnartaka |
3 | . | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | . | . | |
3 |
Aman Kumar - Bihar |
0 |
. |
|
. |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
. |
. |
4 |
Kaavya Bharath - Tamil Nadu |
1 |
0 |
. |
. |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
-5 |
. |
. |
Frame Scores Kamal Chawla beat Kaavya Bharath :: 3-1 () I. H. Manudev beat Kaavya Bharath :: 3-0 () Kamal Chawla beat Aman Kumar :: 3-0 () I.H. Manudev beat Kamal Chawla :: 3-1 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||
Group P | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Rohan Jambusaria - Maharashtra |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.6 | 1 | |
2 |
Shahbaaz Adil Khan - PSPB |
0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | -0.6 | 3 | |
3 |
Vijay Nichani - Tamil Nadu |
1 |
3 |
|
. |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
. |
. |
4 |
Rajendra Mahare - Madhya Pradesh |
0 |
0 |
. |
. |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
. |
. |
Frame Scores Rohan Jambusaria beat Rajendra Mahare :: 3-0 () Vijay Nichani beat Shahbaaz Adil Khan :: 3-1 () Rohan Jambusaria beat Vijay Nichani :: 3-1 () Shahbaaz Adil Khan beat Rajendra Mahare :: 3-0 () Rohan Jambusaria beat Shahbaaz Adil Khan :: 3-0 () -- beat -- :: 0-0 () |
||||||||||||