World Women Snooker
Championship 2019
20 - 23 June 2019
Bangkok - Thailand
KNOCKOUT
STAGE
Last
24 |
|
Last 16 |
|
Quarter
Finals |
|
Semi Finals |
|
FINAL |
|
WINNER |
Reanne Evan
England |
|
Reanne Evan
England |
4 |
Reanne Evan
England |
4 |
Reanne Evan
England |
. |
--
-- |
. |
--
-- |
BYE
-- |
|
Jessica Woods
Australia |
4 |
Jessica Woods
Australia |
1 |
Pui Ying Mini
Chu
Hong Kong |
1 |
Varshaa Sanjeev
India |
4 |
Varshaa Sanjeev
India |
2 |
Waratthanun S.
Thailand |
2 |
Ksenia Zhukova
Russia |
1 |
BYE
-- |
|
Waratthanun S.
Thailand |
4 |
Waratthanun S.
Thailand |
|
Baipat
Siripaporn
Thailand |
|
Baipat
Siripaporn
Thailand |
4 |
Baipat
Siripaporn
Thailand |
4 |
Baipat
Siripaporn
Thailand |
. |
BYE
-- |
|
Mei Mei Fong
Hong Kong |
4 |
Mei Mei Fong
Hong Kong |
0 |
Diana Schuler
Germany |
1 |
Rebecca Kenna
England |
4 |
Rebecca Kenna
England |
4 |
Rebecca Kenna
England |
3 |
Revanna Umadevi
India |
1 |
BYE
-- |
|
Emma Parker
England |
1 |
Emma Parker
England |
|
Laura Evanss
Wales |
|
Laura Evanss
Wales |
0 |
Nutcharat W.
Thailand |
4 |
Nutcharat W.
Thailand |
. |
--
-- |
. |
BYE
-- |
|
Nutcharat W.
Thailand |
4 |
Nutcharat W.
Thailand |
4 |
Yee Ki Ho
Hong Kong |
0 |
Yee Ting Cheung
Hong Kong |
4 |
Yee Ting Cheung
Hong Kong |
0 |
Ng On Yee
Hong Kong |
1 |
Steph Daughtery
England |
1 |
BYE
-- |
|
Ng On Yee
Hong Kong |
4 |
Ng On Yee
Hong Kong |
|
Seiw Boon Lim
Malaysia |
|
Seiw Boon Lim
Malaysia |
0 |
Ploychompoo L.
Thailand |
0 |
Wendy Jans
Belgium |
. |
BYE
-- |
|
Ploychompoo L.
Thailand |
4 |
Ploychompoo L.
Thailand |
4 |
Belinda Ngo
Australia |
0 |
Arantxa Sanchis
India |
4 |
Arantxa Sanchis
India |
0 |
Wendy Jans
Belgium |
4 |
Petlada A.
Thailand |
2 |
BYE
-- |
|
Wendy Jans
Belgium |
4 |
Wendy Jans
Belgium |
|
Frame
Scores
FINAL
--
beat
--
:: 0-0
()
Semi
Finals
--
beat
--
:: 0-0
()
--
beat
--
:: 0-0
()
Quarter
Finals
Reanne
Evans
beat
Waratthanun Sukritthanes
:: 4-2
(108(80)-01,
44-55, 33-75(47), 63-56, 101(50)-00, 78(54)-43)
Baipat
Siripaporn
beat
Rebecca
Kenna
:: 4-3
(51h-45,
74-25, 48-57, 45-63, 81(51)-6, 32-76(41), 52-51)
Nutcharat Wongharuthai
beat
Ng On Yee
:: 4-1
(01-77(77),
79-23, 62-27, 83-72, 73(44)-59)
Wendy
Jans
beat
Ploychompoo Laokiatphong
:: 4-0
(69(45)-22,
66-48, 59-06, 55-51)
Pre-Quarter Finals
Reanne
Evans
beat
Jessica
Woods
:: 4-1
(39-62,
55-25, 66-38, 76-26, 51-01)
Waratthanun Sukritthanes
beat
Varshaa
Sanjeev
:: 4-2
(70-42,
28-72, 44-85(44), 88-55, 67-56, 76(62)-49)
Baipat
Siripaporn
beat
Mei Mei
Fong
:: 4-0
(63-16,
79-16, 66-61, 90-00)
Rebecca Kenna
beat
Emma
Parker
:: 4-1
(68-46,
47-68, 66-44, 66-22, 65-32)
Nutcharat Wongharuthai
beat
Laura
Ewans
:: 4-0
(64-29,
64-28, 78-09, 69-23)
Ng On
Yee
beat
Yee Ting
Cheung
:: 4-0
(56-44,
69(56)-08, 82(40)-05, 56-25)
Ploychompoo Laokiatphong
beat
Siew Boon
Lim
:: 4-0
(54-38,
71-17, 60-10, 65-10)
Wendy
Jans
beat
Arantxa
Sanchis
:: 4-0
(76-30,
108(67)-21, 66(58)-34; 77(49)-40)
Last-24
Jessica Woods
beat
Pui Ying
Mini Chu
:: 4-1
(52-60,
67-48, 57-18, 64-24, 97-27)
Varshaa Sanjeev
beat
Ksenia
Zhukova
:: 4-1
(56-17,
66-09, 72-08, 42-54, 78-35)
Mei
Mei Fong
beat
Diana
Schuler
:: 4-1
(34-61,
61-50, 68-29, 61-51, W/O)
Rebecca Kenna
beat
Revanna
Umadevi
:: 4-1
(71-42,
55-44, 50-73, 58-0, 66-31)
Nutcharat Wongharuthai
beat
Yee Ki Ho
:: 4-0
(60-16,
112(67)-09, 55-07, 50-36)
Yee
Ting Cheung
beat
Steph
Daughtery
:: 4-1
(19-56,
70(63)-08, 65-30, 48-21, 49-17)
Ploychompoo Laokiatphong
beat
Belinda
Ngo
:: 4-0
(56-26,
74(73)-28, 83-8, 69-16)
Arantxa Sanchis
beat
Petlada
Auerpongpan
:: 4-2
(48-14,
30-67, 57-34, 60-12, 13-64, 59-44)
|
GROUP STAGE
GROUP A |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Jessica Woods - AUS |
|
3 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
5 |
5 |
1.25 |
2 |
2 |
Panchaya Channoi - THA |
2 |
|
3 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
3 |
Fran
Calvert - ENG |
0 |
1 |
. |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
-11 |
-2.75 |
5 |
4 |
Ng On
Yee - HKG |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
1 |
11 |
2.75 |
1 |
5 |
Pooja
Galundia - IND |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
|
4 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
-1.25 |
4 |
Frame
Scores
Panchaya Channoi
beat
Fran
Calvert
:: 3-1
(53-23,
53-30, 39-52, 68-37)
Jessica Woods
beat
Pooja
Galundia
:: 3-0
(68-30,
70-10, 67-24)
Ng On
Yee
beat
Pooja
Galundia
:: 3-0
(97(77)-10, 76-11, 66-32)
Ng On
Yee
beat
Panchaya
Channoi
:: 3-0
(51-40,
85-01, 64(44)-02)
Jessica Woods
beat
Fran
Calvert
:: 3-0
( 72-1,
73-36, 42-24)
Panchaya Channoi
beat
Pooja
Galundia
:: 3-1
(67-16,
64-30, 38-42, 61-26)
Ng On
Yee
beat
Fran
Calvert
:: 3-0
( 70-13,
67-02, 81(44)-05)
Pooja
Galundia
beat
Fran
Calvert
:: 3-0
(49-20,
48-45, 61-48)
Jessica Woods
beat
Panchaya
Channoi
:: 3-2
(65-66,
54-13, 44-41, 58-68, 49-39)
Ng On
Yee
beat
Jessica
Woods
:: 3-1
(58-49,64-24,
40(40)-73, 68-19)
|
GROUP B |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Arantxa Sanchis - IND |
|
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
1.25 |
2 |
2 |
Sook
Kwan Lee - MYS |
1 |
|
3 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
-1.00 |
4 |
3 |
Zeinab
Shahi - IRN |
0 |
0 |
. |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
-12 |
-4.0 |
5 |
4 |
Reanne
Evans - ENG |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
3 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
4.0 |
1 |
5 |
Thitaphone Nakkaew - THA |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
|
4 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
-0.25 |
3 |
Frame
Scores
20.06.2019
Sook
Kwan Lee
beat
Zeinab
Shahi
:: 3-0
(59-13,
84-21, 72-13)
Arantxa Sanchis
beat
Thitaphone Nakkaew
:: 3-0
(53-47,
59-56, 72-53)
Reanne
Evan
beat
Thitaphone Nakkaew
:: 3-0
(114(68)-0,
63(40)-45, 93(48)-21)
Reanne
Evan
beat
Zeinab
Shahi
:: 3-0
(61-13,
80-13, 100(40)-19)
Arantxa Sanchis
beat
Sook Kwan
Lee
:: 3-1
(59-44,
52-63, 77-9, 56-26)
Thitaphone Nakkaew
beat
Zeinab
Shahi
:: 3-0
(64-35,
56-48, 65-60)
Reanne
Evans
beat
Sook Kwan
Lee
:: 3-0
(98-01,
117-09, 50-32)
Arantxa Sanchis
beat
Zeinab
Shahi
:: 3-0
(76-01,
70-14, 79-08)
Thitaphone nakkaew
beat
Sook Kwan
Lee
:: 3-1
(59-36,
53-82, 68-61, 56-14)
Reanne
Evans
beat
Arantxa
Sanchis
:: 3-0
(62-24,
68-28, 78-45)
|
GROUP C |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Ploychompoo Laokiatphong-TH |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
3 |
9 |
2.25 |
1 |
2 |
Jaiqui
Ip Wan In - HKG |
2 |
|
1 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
0.75 |
3 |
3 |
Rebecca Kenna - ENG |
1 |
3 |
. |
3 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
1.50 |
2 |
4 |
Parisa
Darvishvand - IRN |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
-7 |
-1.75 |
4 |
5 |
Devanshi Galundia - IND |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
4 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
-11 |
-2.75 |
5 |
Frame
Scores
20.06.2019
Ploychompoo Laokiatphong
beat
Parisa
Darvishvand
:: 3-0
(54-14,
49-07, 63(43)-01)
Jaique
Ip Wan In
beat
Devanshi
Galundia
:: 3-0
(70-02,
62-14, 86-00)
Rebecca Kenna
beat
Devanshi
Galundia
:: 3-0
(59-02,
96-08, 92(40)-01)
Rebecca Kenna
beat
Parisa
Darvishvand
:: 3-0
(79-1,
57-49, 80(41)-13)
Ploychompoo Laokiatphong
beat
Jaique Ip
Wan In
:: 3-2
(58-35,
42-65, 42-51, 71-12, 55-15)
Parisa
Darvishvand
beat
Devanshi
Galundia
:: 3-1
(67-23,
13-50, 49-19, 47-25)
Ploychompoo Laokiatphong
beat
Rebecca
Kenna
:: 3-1
(49-41,
60-01, 51-70, 59-45)
Jaique
Ip Wan In
beat
Parisa
Darvishvand
:: 3-0
(63-14,
73-50, 60-09 )
Ploychompoo Laokiatphong
beat
Devanssi
Galundia
:: 3-0
(63-14,
73-50, 60-09)
Rebecca Kenna
beat
Jaiqui Ip
Wan In
:: 3-1
(81(80)-00,
63-06, 27-71, 60-38)
|
GROUP D |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Varshaa Sanjeev - IND |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
3 |
9 |
2.25 |
1 |
2 |
So Man
Yan - HKG |
0 |
|
2 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
-1.0 |
3 |
3 |
Nutcharat Wongharuthai - THA |
1 |
3 |
. |
3 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
5 |
5 |
1.25 |
2 |
4 |
Theresa Whitten - AUS |
0 |
3 |
0 |
|
1 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
-1.25 |
5 |
5 |
Tan
Bee Yen - SGP |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
-5 |
-1.25 |
4 |
Frame
Scores
20.06.2019
Varshaa Sanjeev
beat
Theresa
Whitten
:: 3-0
(79-27,
95(43)-13, 65-13)
So Man
Yan
beat
Tan Bee
Yen
:: 3-0
(55-27,
64-28, 43-30)
Nutcharut Wongharuthai
beat
Tan Bee
Yen
:: 3-0
(60-21,
65(48)-19, 100(65)-09)
Nutcharut Wongharuthai
beat
Theresa
Whitten
:: 3-0
(110(42)-01,
82-04, 51-19)
Varshaa Sanjeev
beat
So Man Yan::
3-0
(66-28,
68-27, 61-31)
Tan
Bee Yen
beat
Theresa Whitten::
3-1
(90-51,
31-60, 67-55, 58-17)
Varshaa Sanjeev
beat
Nutcharat
Wongharuthai
:: 3-1
(28-65,
53-20, 65-41, 67-34)
Varshaa Sanjeev
beat
Tan Bee
Yen
:: 3-2
(49-59,
54-32, 52-61, 62-04, 51-38)
Theresa Whitten
beat
So Man
Yan
:: 3-0
(53-19,
57-25, 52-38)
Nutcharat Wongharuthai
beat
So Man
Yan
:: 3-2
(60(41)-40,
65-34, 30-72, 47-50, 61-05)
|
GROUP E |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Mei Mei Fong - HKG |
|
0 |
3 |
3 |
X |
3 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0.3 |
2 |
2 |
Laura
Evans - WAL |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
X |
3 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
1 |
3 |
Neeta
Kothari - IND |
2 |
0 |
|
3 |
X |
3 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
-0.3 |
3 |
4 |
Chanidhapa Wongharuthai-TH |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
X |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
-9 |
-3.0 |
4 |
Frame
Scores
Mei
Mei Fong
beat
Chanidhapa Wongharuthai
:: 0-0
(74-42;
37-06; 60-27)
Laura
Evans
beat
Chanidhapa Wongharuthai
:: 3-0
(61-27,
57-40, 56-11)
Mei
Mei Fong
beat
Neeta
Kothari
:: 3-2
(28-35,
39-58, 75-25, 56-19, 69-36)
Laura
Evans
beat
Neeta
Kothari
:: 3-0
(51-07,
75-08, 77-25)
Neeta
Kothari
beat
Chanidhapa Wongharuthai
:: 3-0
(54-26,
70-57, 56-19)
Laura
Evans
beat
Mei Mei
Fong
:: 3-0
(59-20,
55-18, 47-39)
|
GROUP F |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Charlene Chai - SGP |
|
3 |
3 |
0 |
X |
3 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0.6 |
3 |
2 |
Connie
Stephens - ENG |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
-9 |
-3.0 |
4 |
3 |
Diana
Schuler - GER |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
X |
3 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
1.0 |
1 |
4 |
Petlada Auerpongpan - THA |
3 |
3 |
1 |
|
X |
3 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
1.3 |
2 |
Frame
Scores
Charlene Chai
beat
Connie
Stephens
:: 3-0
(54-27,
62-06, 57-03)
Diana
Schuler
beat
Connie
Sstephens
:: 3-0
(34-31,
59-07, 56-03)
Peltada Auerpongpan
beat
Charlene
Chai
:: 3-0
(46-43,
54-17, 62(41)-21)
Diana
Schuler
beat
Peltada
Auerpongpan
:: 3-1
(51-15,
51-33, 45-51, 63-28)
Petlada Auerpongpan
beat
Connie
Stephens
:: 3-0
(56-34,
46-18, 44-04)
Charlene Chai
beat
Diana
Sschuler
:: 3-1
(48-14,
57-14, 44-57, 51-39)
|
GROUP G |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Emma Parker - ENG |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
X |
3 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
1 |
2 |
Belinda Ngo - AUS |
0 |
|
3 |
3 |
X |
3 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
-0.3 |
2 |
3 |
Indira
Gowda - IND |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
X |
3 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
-1.0 |
3 |
4 |
Pimchanok Phoemphu - THA |
0 |
2 |
2 |
|
X |
3 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
-1.6 |
4 |
Frame
Scores
Belinda Ngo
beat
Pimchanok
Phoemphu
:: 3-2
(68-27,
69-32, 33-49, 29-48, 69-58)
Emma
Parker
beat
Pimchanok
Phoemphu
:: 3-0
(65-36,
77-20, 57-06)
Belinda Ngo
beat
Indira
Gowda
:: 3-2
(57-10,
38-29, 28-67, 23-50, 49-32)
Emma
Parker
beat
Indira
Gowda
:: 3-0
(50-16,
43-37, 51-16)
Indira
Gowda
beat
Pimchanok
Phoemphu
:: 3-2
(42-75
36-62, 46-38, 65-52, 66-60)
Emma
Parker
beat
Belinda
Ngo
:: 3-0
(64-28,
62-24, 57-37)
|
GROUP H |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Steph Daughtery - ENG |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
X |
3 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
3..0 |
1 |
2 |
Ronda
Sheldreck - IRL |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
-9 |
-3..0 |
4 |
3 |
Revanna Umadevi - IND |
2 |
3 |
|
3 |
X |
3 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
1.6 |
2 |
4 |
Aleksandra Riabinina - RUS |
2 |
3 |
0 |
|
X |
3 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
-0.33 |
3 |
Frame
Scores
Ssteph
Daughtery
beat
Aleksandra Riabinina
:: 3-2
(84-30,
52-82, 48-29, 23-49, 53-51)
Aleksandra Riabinina
beat
Ronda
sheldreck
:: 3-0
(57-02,
61-30, 47-11)
Revanna Umadevi
beat
Ronda
Ssheldreck
:: 3-0
(65-07;
68-02; 50-13)
Steph
Daughtery
beat
Revanna
Umadevi
:: 3-2
(63-23,
46-54, 20-50, 77-69, 61-43)
Steph
Daughtery
beat
Ronda
SSheldreck
:: 3-0
(W/O)
Revanna Umadevi
beat
Aleksandra Riabinina
:: 3-0
(71-36,
75(41)-29, 64-25)
|
GROUP J |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Waratthanun Sukritthanes-TH |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
X |
3 |
3 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
2.3 |
1 |
2 |
Yee
Ting Cheung - HKG |
0 |
|
3 |
3 |
X |
3 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
3 |
Chitra
Magimairaj - IND |
2 |
2 |
|
3 |
X |
3 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0.3 |
3 |
4 |
Muramatu Sakura - JPN |
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
X |
3 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
-8 |
-2.6 |
. |
Frame
Scores
Waratthanun Sukritthanes
beat
Marumatu
Sakura
:: 3-0
(55-17,
89(44)-01, 57-35)
Yee
Ting Cheung
beat
Marumatu
Sakura
:: 3-1
(75-28,
56-58, 59-31, 50-49)
Yee
Ting Cheung
beat
Chitra
Magimairaj
:: 3-2
(50-63,
67-52, 73-23, 72-68, 69-53)
Waratthanun Sukritthanes
beat
Chitra
Magimairaj
:: 3-2
(38-49,
89-25, 49-10, 22-57, 46-07)
Waratthanun Ssukritthanes
beat
Yee Ting
Cheung
:: 3-0
(63-44,
69-14, 73-14)
Chitra
Magimairaj
beat
Marumatu
Sakura
:: 3-0
(46-22,
64-51, 64-28)
|
GROUP K |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Yee Ki Ho - HKG |
|
0 |
3 |
3 |
X |
3 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
-1.0 |
2 |
2 |
Baipat
Siripaporn - THA |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
X |
3 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
. |
. |
3 |
Judy
Dangerfield - AUS |
2 |
0 |
|
3 |
X |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
. |
. |
4 |
Tani
Mina - JPN |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
X |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
. |
. |
Frame
Scores
Yee Ki
Ho
beat
Tani Mina
:: 3-0
(55-10,
73-11, 50-12)
Baipat
Siripaporn
beat
Tani Mina
:: 3-0
(63-28,
64-01, 61-28)
Baipat
Siripaporn
beat
Judy
Dangerfield
:: 3-0
(77-23,
58-31, 70-38)
Yee Ki
Ho
beat
Judy
Dangerfield
:: 3-2
(60-11,
46-53, 58-53, 40-48, 64-20)
Baipat
Ssiripaporn
beat
Yee Ki Ho
:: 3-0
(84-33,
7-35, 60-29)
Judy
Dangerfield
beat
Tani Mina
:: 3-2
(81-42,
30-52, 51-20, 51-52, 77-14)
|
GROUP L |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Pui Ying Mini Chu - HKG |
|
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
3 |
8 |
2.0 |
2 |
2 |
Janine Rollings - AUS |
0 |
|
1 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
-2.25 |
5 |
3 |
Sara
Baharvandi - IRN |
0 |
3 |
. |
0 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
-0.6 |
3 |
4 |
Siew Boon Lim - MYS |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
2 |
10 |
2.5 |
1 |
5 |
Vutthipan Kongkaket - THA |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
|
4 |
1 |
4 |
11 |
-7 |
-1.75 |
4 |
Frame
Scores
Sara
Baharvandi
beat
Vutthipan
Kongkaket
:: 3-1
(41-15,
65-52, 33-60, 65-63)
Siew
Boon Lim
beat
Pui Ying
Mini Chu
:: 3-2
(10-46,
45-58, 53-26, 54-25, 75-13)
Siew
Boon Lim
beat
Janine
Rollings
:: 3-0
(64-17,
67-41, 49-05)
Pui
Ying Mini Chu
beat
Vutthipan
Kongkaket
:: 3-0
(50-08,
54-30, 48-13)
Sara
Baharvandi
beat
Janine
Rollings
:: 3-1
(34-69,
44-02, 51-22, 53-21)
Siew
Boon Lim
beat
Vutthipan
Kongkaket
:: 3-0
(84-41,
51-14, 65-09)
Pui
Ying Mini Chu
beat
Sara
Baharvandi
:: 3-0
(70-59,
56-22, 56-25)
Vutthipan Kongkaket
beat
Janine
Rollings
:: 3-2
(32-41,
41-46, 55-44, 52-23, 51-18)
Pui
Ying Mini Chu
beat
Jenine
Rollings
:: 3-0
(65-12,
59-16, 67-30)
Siew
Boon Lim
beat
Sara
Baharvandi
:: 3-0
(60-08,
57-29, 68-15)
|
GROUP M |
S. No. |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Wendy Jans - BLG |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
X |
3 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
1 |
2 |
Ksenia
Zhukova - RUS |
0 |
|
3 |
3 |
X |
3 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0.3 |
2 |
3 |
Sasicha Nakprasit - THA |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
X |
3 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
-1.3 |
3 |
4 |
Shok
Shea Tan - MYS |
0 |
2 |
1 |
|
X |
3 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
-6 |
-2.0 |
4 |
Frame
Scores
Wendy
Jans
beat
Shok Shea
Tan
:: 3-0
(75-08,
96(54)-05, 68-22)
Ksenia
Zhukova
beat
Shok Shea
Tan
:: 3-0
(66-10,
52-35, 53-11)
Kenia
Zhukova
beat
Sasicha
Nakprasit
:: 3-2
(71-52,
58-20, 40-77, 19-59, 51-34)
Wendy
Jans
beat
Sasicha
Nakprasit
:: 3-0
(97-36,
74-15, 62-22)
Wendy
Jans
beat
Ksenia
Zhukova
:: 3-0
(81(52)-05,
51-03, 73(44)-18)
Sasicha Nakprasit
beat
Shok Shea
Tan
:: 3-1
(64-29,
55-69,
70-51, 59-18)
|
|
|