|
ISSARA KACHAIWONG of
Thailand
Winner of 2010 Asian Snooker
Championship 2010
|
Chanthaburi - Thailand
08
- 15 May 2010
|
Share
PLAYING SCHEDULE
Century Break
Knock-Out Stage
134 - Muhammad Sajjad (Pakistan)
(Quarter Finals)
122 - Habib Subah (Bahrain)
(Pre-Quarter Finals)
118 - Yasin Merchant (India)
(Quarter Finals)
112 - Issara Kachaiwong (Thailand)
(Pre-Quarter Finals)
109 - Mohd. Shehab (UAE)
(Pre-Quarter Finals)
106 - Thanawat T. (Thailand)
(3rd - 4th plaching match)
104 - Muhammad Sajjad (Pakistan)
(Semi Finals)
100 - Passakorn Suwannawat (Thailand)
(Pre-Quarter Finals)
|
League Stage
130 - Issara Kachaiwong (Thailand)
128 - Passakorn Suwannawat (Thailand)
127 - Mohd. Shehab (UAE)
120 - Poramin Danjirakul (Thailand)
120 - Muhammad Sajjad (Pakistan)
117 - Muhammad Sajjad (Pakistan)
115 - Fung Kwok Wai (Hong Kong)
110 - Passakorn Suwannawat (Thailand)
105 - Mohd. Shehab (UAE)
104 - Lee Chun Wai (Hong Kong)
102 - Issara Kachaiwong (Thailand)
102 - Saleh Mohammed (Afghanistan)
99 - Yuttapop Pakpoj (Thailand)
(Just close to 100)
|
Knock-out Stage Matches
Pre-Quarter Finals
(Best of
7 Frames) |
Quarter Finals
(Best of
9 Frames) |
Semi Finals
(Best of
11 Frames) |
FINAL
(Best of
13 Frames) |
WINNER |
Supoj Saenla
Thailand |
2 |
Thanawat T.
Thailand |
5 |
Thanawat T.
Thailand |
3 |
|
3 |
|
Thanawat T.
Thailand |
4 |
Habib Subah
Bahrain |
4 |
Habib Subah
Bahrain |
3 |
Au Chi Wai
Hong Kong |
1 |
Sitthidead Sackbiang
LAO |
4 |
Sitthidead Sackbiang
LAO |
2 |
Muhammad Sajjad
Pakistan |
6 |
Asjad Iqbal
Pakistan |
1 |
Lee Chun Wai
Hong Kong |
3 |
Muhammad Sajjad
Pakistan |
5 |
Muhammad Sajjad
Pakistan |
4 |
Mohammed Shehab
UAE |
4 |
Mohammed Shehab
UAE |
4 |
Yasin Merchant
India |
2 |
|
7 |
Yuttapop Pakpoj
Thailand |
0 |
Yasin Merchant
India |
4 |
Yasin Merchant
India |
5 |
Fung Kwok Wai
Hong Kong |
1 |
Passakorn S.
Thailand |
4 |
Passakorn S.
Thailand |
4 |
Issara Kachaiwong
Thailand |
6 |
Chan Keng Kwang
Singapore |
3 |
Mohd. Al Joaker
UAE |
1 |
Issara Kachaiwong
Thailand |
5 |
Issara Kachaiwong
Thailand |
4 |
Frame Score
Final
Issara Kachaiwong (Thailand) beat
Muhammad Sajjad (Pakistan) ::
7-3
(17-49,
78(78)-15, 65(56)-73, 94-40, 66-06, 43-64(51), 85-30, 81(81)-01,
123(80)-08, 120(61)-01)
3rd - 4th
Placing Match
Thanawat
Thirapongpaiboon (Thailand)
beat
Yasin Merchant (India) ::
3-1
(00-88(53),
64-59, 106(106)-00,
77-36)
Semi
Finals
Muhammad Sajjad (Pakistan) beat
Thanawat
Thirapongpaiboon (Thailand)
::
6-3
(105(104)-01,
84(59)-04, 00-92, 82-47, 34-70(70), 17-101(62), 88-21, 62-26,
72(63)-33)
Issara Kachaiwong (Thailand) beat
Yasin Merchant (India) ::
6-2
(46-75(60),
69(51)-65, 56-27, 105(69)-13, 100(83)-10, 00-80(80), 67(67)-28,
64-44)
Quarter Finals
Thanawat
Thirapongpaiboon (Thailand)
beat
Habib Subah (Bahrain)
:: 5-3
(58-31,
93(93)-47, 00-73(64), 07-91, 81(81)-00, 40-89, 50-42, 77-52)
Muhammad Sajjad (Pakistan) beat
Sitthidead Sackbiang (LAO)
:: 5-2
(60-02,
16-68(60), 15-56, 134(134)-00, 85(60)-00, 124(69)-00, 109(64)-00)
Yasin Merchant (India) beat
Mohd. M. Shehab (UAE)
:: 5-4
(41-52,
41-82(51), 44-70, 108(61)-22, 71-56(51), 79(70)-00, 25-59,
118(118)-00, 59-29)
Issara Kachaiwong (Thailand) beat
Passakorn Suwannawat (Thailand)
::
5-4
(17-68(67),
76(63)-00, 00-75, 74(57)-00, 78(78)-01, 50-60, 41-75, 74-53,
113(54)-01)
Pre-Quarter Finals
Thanawat
Thirapongpaiboon (Thailand)
beat
Supoj Sainla (Thailand)
:: 4-2
(76(66)-00,
00-91(51), 84-57, 45-79, 59(57)-26, 72-27)
Habib Subah (Bahrain)
beat
Au Chi Wai (Hong Kong)
:: 4-0
(122(122)-00,
35-61, 70(69)-00, 50-12, 71-46)
Sitthidead Sackbiang (LAO)
beat
Asjad Iqbal (Pakistan)
:: 4-1
(78(65)-37,
12-78(78), 83(63)-02, 73-09, 95(56)-38)
Muhammad Sajjad (Pakistan)
beat
Lee Chun
Wai (Hong Kong)
:: 4-3
(25-70,
21-78, 79-43, 52-50, 76-62, 50-64, 59-37)
Mohd. M. Shehab (UAE)
beat
Yuttapop Pakpoj (Thailand)
:: 4-0
(67-26,
115(109)-19,
55-26, 87(51)-24)
Yasin Merchant (India)
beat
Fung Kwok Wai (Hong Kong)
:: 4-1
(126(80)-00,
57-36, 38-65, 57-15, 73-39)
Passakorn Suwannawat (Thailand)
beat
Chan Keng
Kwang (Singapore)
:: 4-3
(14-73,
43-61, 41-69, 79(75)-05, 59-16, 75-08,
141(100)-00)
Issara Kachaiwong (Thailand)
beat
Mohd. Al Joaker (UAE)
:: 4-1
(39-60,
65-49, 115(61)-01,
118(112)-04,
51-40) |
Group Stage Matches
GROUP A |
S.
# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Au Chi Wai -
Hong Kong |
|
4 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
8 |
6 |
1.50 |
1 |
2 |
Wu Yu Lun
- Taipei |
2 |
|
4 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
10 |
2 |
0.5 |
|
3 |
Sergelen Batdelgar
- MGL |
0 |
1 |
|
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
-15 |
-- |
|
4 |
Chan Keng Kwang
- Singapore |
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
1 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
8 |
5 |
1.25 |
2 |
5 |
Omar Alkojah
- Syria |
2 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
2 |
11 |
9 |
2 |
0.5 |
|
Frame Score
Chan Keng
Kwang
(Singapore)
beat
Sergelen Batdelgar (MGL)
:: 4-0
(73-05,
64-18, 74-08, 69-14)
Au Chi Wai (Hong Kong)
beat
Wu Yu Lun (Taipei)
:: 4-2
(66-59,
59-39, 74-26, 26-67, 01-94, 72-19)
Au Chi Wai (Hong Kong)
beat
Omar Alkojah (Syria)
:: 4-2
(75-15,
48-66, 57-19, 44-34, 14-48, 58-19)
Wu Yu Lun (Taipei)
beat
Sergelen Batdelgar (MGL)
:: 4-1
(56-33,
11-63, 79(51)-01, 81-00, 87(70)-43)
Omar Alkojah (Syria)
beat
Chan Keng Kwang (Singapore)
:: 4-1
(48-40,
07-85, 64-16, 89-62(62), 82-38)
Chan Keng
Kwang
(Singapore)
beat
Wu Yu Lun (Taipei)
:: 4-2
(74-00,
49-25, 32-68, 72-42, 21-67, 56-34)
Omar Alkojah (Syria)
beat
Sergelen Batdelgar (MGL)
:: 4-0
(62-32,
72-00, 84(52)-08, 63-37)
Chan Keng
Kwang
(Singapore)
beat
Au Chi Wai (Hong Kong)
:: 4-2
(23-67(55),
125(65)-06, 76-30, 39-63, 81-29, 77(53)-01)
11.05.2010
Au Chi Wai (Hong Kong)
beat
Sergelen Batdelgar (MGL)
:: 4-0
(68-22,
70-08, 67-20, 65-06)
Wu Yu Lun (Taipei)
beat
Omar Alkojah (Syria)
:: 4-1
(56-47,
59(51)-62, 68(55)-19, 58-36, 80-55)
|
GROUP B |
S.
# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Soheil Vahedi
- Iran |
|
2 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
11 |
9 |
2 |
0.5 |
|
2 |
Fung Kwok Wai
- Hong Kong |
4 |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
7 |
9 |
2.25 |
1 |
3 |
Min-Hu Baek
- Korea |
0 |
1 |
|
1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
16 |
-13 |
-- |
|
4 |
Nawaf Al-Hamli
- Kuwait |
1 |
1 |
4 |
|
2 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
-- |
|
5 |
Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon
- Thailand |
4 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
15 |
8 |
7 |
1.75 |
2 |
Frame Score
Thanawat
Thirapongpaiboon (Thailand)
beat
Nawaf Al-Hamli (Kuwait)
:: 4-2
(25-45,
69-11, 16-89(55), 94(58)-00, 51-43, 81-(65)-00)
Fung Kwok
Wai (Hong Kong)
beat
Min-Hu Baek (Korea)
:: 4-1
(04-44,
60-01, 51-33, 97-05, 100(66)-28)
Thanawat
Thirapongpaiboon (Thailand)
beat
Soheil Vahedi (Iran)
:: 4-1
(68-46,
64-28, 85-50, 14-52, 83(83)-00)
Nawaf Al-Hamli (Kuwait)
beat
Min-Hu Baek (Korea)
:: 4-1
(62-03,
72(54)-16, 20-78, 60-44, 57-08)
Fung Kwok
Wai (Hong Kong)
beat
Soheil Vahedi (Iran)
:: 4-2
(19-93,
68-10, 40-73, 105(83)-12, 70-15,
115(115)-00)
Soheil Vahedi (Iran)
beat
Min-Hu Baek (Korea)
:: 4-0
(76(63)-25,
69-17, 93(57)-24, 70(57)-17)
Thanawat
Thirapongpaiboon (Thailand)
beat
Min-Hu Baek (Korea)
:: 4-1
(84(71)-01,
46-55, 78-28, 105-24, 74-01)
Fung Kwok
Wai (Hong Kong)
beat
Nawaf Al-Hamli (Kuwait)
:: 4-1
(91-09,
88-14, 00-65, 54-31, 60-18)
11.05.2010
Fung Kwok
Wai (Hong Kong)
beat
Thanawat
Thirapongpaiboon (Thailand)
:: 4-3
(63-27,
18-62, 78(78)-00, 82-20, 24-83(55), 38-54, 83-38)
Soheil Vahedi (Iran)
beat
Nawaf Al-Hamli (Kuwait)
:: 4-1
(45-61,
80-17, 69-29, 93(55)-01, 98-05) |
GROUP C |
S.
# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Supoj Saenla
- Thailand |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
2 |
14 |
3.5 |
1 |
2 |
Yutaka Fukuda
- Japan |
0 |
|
3 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
16 |
-10 |
-- |
|
3 |
Peter Gilchrist
- Singapore |
0 |
4 |
|
4 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
-- |
|
4 |
Basem Aboud
- Syria |
0 |
4 |
0 |
|
0 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
-- |
|
5 |
Mohd. Al Joaker
- UAE |
2 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
14 |
8 |
6 |
1.5 |
2 |
Frame Score
Supoj
Saenla (Thailand)
beat
Peter Gilchrist (Singapore)
:: 4-0
(64-13,
54-19, 77-44, 72-08)
Basem Aboud (Syria)
beat
Yutaka Fukuda (Japan)
:: 4-0
(62-15,
61-14, 62-24, 69-36)
Mohd. Al Joaker (UAE)
beat
Yutaka Fukuda (Japan)
:: 4-3
(63-05,
48-61, 79-32, 76-09, 41-54, 09-54, 76-26)
Supoj
Saenla (Thailand)
beat
Basem Aboud (Syria)
:: 4-0
(63-50,
111-05, 102(71)-04, 80-01)
Mohd. Al Joaker (UAE)
beat
Peter Gilchrist (Singapore)
:: 4-1
(05-82,
70-28, 51-43, 76-48, 56-28)
Supoj
Saenla (Thailand)
beat
Mohd. Al Joaker (UAE)
:: 4-2
(11-84(67),
81(81)-09, 49-77(65), 93(93)-01, 68-20)
Peter Gilchrist (Singapore)
beat
Yutaka Fukuda (Japan)
:: 4-3
(34-69,
46-60, 58(52)-11, 69-58, 98(98)-00, 48-60, 55-13)
Mohd. Al Joaker (UAE)
beat
Basem
Saenla (Thailand)
:: 4-0
(62-35,
60-51, 80(79)-00, 55-39)
11.05.2010
Peter Gilchrist (Singapore)
beat
Basem
Saenla (Thailand)
:: 4-0
(102(62)-29,
62-12, 73-41, 75-24)
Supoj
Saenla (Thailand)
beat
Peter Gilchrist (Singapore)
:: 4-0
(59-54,
65-54, 57-47, 63(63)-31)
|
GROUP D |
S.
# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Mohammed M. Shehab
- UAE |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
3 |
13 |
3.25 |
1 |
2 |
Nader Khan Sultani
- Afghanistan |
0 |
|
3 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
16 |
-11 |
-- |
|
3 |
Habib Subah
- Bahrain |
1 |
4 |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
1.0 |
2 |
4 |
Takao Kurimoto
- Japan |
1 |
4 |
0 |
|
0 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
14 |
-9 |
-- |
|
5 |
Poramin Danjirakul
- Thailand |
1 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
|
4 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
3 |
0.75 |
|
Frame Score
Mohd.
Shehab (UAE)
beat
Nader Khan Sultani (Afghanistan)
:: 4-0
(91-42,
65-48,
127(127)-01, 71(70)-27)
Habib Subah (Bahrain)
beat
Poramin
Danjirakul (Thailand)
:: 4-2
(50-41,
88(53)-23, 24-69, 54-67, 44-32, 74-51)
Poramin
Danjirakul (Thailand)
beat
Takao Kurimoto (Japan)
:: 4-0
(75-02,
76-29, 62-50, 70-19)
Habib Subah (Bahrain)
beat
Nader Khan Sultani (Afghanistan)
:: 4-3
(81-46,
13-73, 76-30, 54-69, 0-68, 59-38, 74-01)
Mohd.
Shehab (UAE)
beat
Takao Kurimoto (Japan)
:: 4-1
(56-76,
76(55)-28, 79-38, 124(91)-00, 82-40)
Habib Subah (Bahrain)
beat
Takao Kurimoto (Japan)
:: 4-0
(103(95)-01,
72-05, 80(80)-08, 75(51)-00)
Poramin
Danjirakul (Thailand)
beat
Nader Khan Sultani (Afghanistan)
:: 4-0
(86(85)-01,
73-26,
120(120)-11,
64-36)
Mohd.
Shehab (UAE)
beat
Habib Subah (Bahrain)
:: 4-1
(29-86,
78(78)-01, 68(67)-22, 59-18,
105(105)-08)
11.05.2010
Mohd.
Shehab (UAE)
beat
Poramin
Danjirakul (Thailand)
:: 4-1
(73-51,
53-62, 73-17, 71-33, 76-46)
Takao Kurimoto (Japan)
beat
Nader Khan Sultani (Afghanistan)
:: 4-2
(53-62,
71-36, 74-21, 67-57, 09-54, 120(68)-07) |
GROUP E |
S.
# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Issara Kachaiwong
- Thailand |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
16 |
3 |
13 |
3.25 |
1 |
2 |
Omar Ashiq
- Bahrain |
0 |
|
4 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
-- |
|
3 |
Chul ho Hwang
- Korea |
0 |
3 |
|
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
16 |
-12 |
-- |
|
4 |
Daophachan
Poothabandit
- LAO |
0 |
3 |
4 |
|
3 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
-- |
|
5 |
Asjad Iqbal -
Pakistan |
3 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
15 |
8 |
7 |
1.75 |
2 |
Frame Score
Issara Kachaiwong (Thailand)
beat
Asjad Iqbal (Pakistan)
:: 4-3
(73-26,
92-24, 00-78(78), 92(92)-00, 50-60, 33-81, 53-48)
Daophachan Poothabandit (LAO)
beat
Chul ho Hwang (Korea)
:: 4-1
(65-15,
62-47, 45-59, 56-19, 64-62)
Asjad Iqbal (Pakistan)
beat
Daophachan Poothabandit (LAO)
:: 4-3
(41-65,
50-62, 58-44, 48-61, 56-27, 114-12, 59-18)
Issara Kachaiwong (Thailand)
beat
Chul ho Hwang (Korea)
:: 4-0
(86(86)-01,
73(68)-40, 48-36,
130(130)-00)
Asjad Iqbal (Pakistan)
beat
Omar Ashiq (Bahrain)
:: 4-1
(61-13,
79(79)-00, 61-41, 00-92(71), 79-52)
Asjad Iqbal (Pakistan)
beat
Chul ho Hwang (Korea)
:: 4-0
(56-24,
61-06, 62-40, 63-39)
Omar
Ashiq (Bahrain)
beat
Daophachan Poothabandit (LAO)
:: 4-3
(32-56,
53-38, 58-32, 62-49, 38-68, 23-75(64), 75(67)-20)
Issara Kachaiwong (Thailand)
beat
Omar Ashiq (Bahrain)
:: 4-0
(89-44,
50-23,
102(102)-10,
63(56)-07)
11.05.2010
Issara Kachaiwong (Thailand)
beat
Daophachan Poothabandit (LAO)
:: 4-0
(69-27,
84-31, 85(74)-09, 58-19)
Omar Ashiq (Bahrain)
beat
Chul ho Hwang (Korea)
:: 4-3
(61-32,
09-66, 42-58, 82-43, 16-65, 77-30, 79-47)
|
GROUP F |
S.
# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Yasin Merchant
- India |
|
4 |
4 |
2 |
XX |
3 |
2 |
10 |
6 |
4 |
1.0 |
2 |
2 |
Po Hsien Lee -
Taipei |
1 |
|
0 |
0 |
XX |
3 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
-11 |
-- |
|
3 |
Ali Jalil
- Iraq |
1 |
4 |
|
1 |
XX |
3 |
1 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
-- |
|
4 |
Sitthidead Sackbiang
- LAO |
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
XX |
3 |
3 |
12 |
3 |
9 |
2.25 |
1 |
5 |
Enkhtur Jamsran
- Mongolia |
XX |
XX |
XX |
XX |
XX |
XX |
XX |
XX |
XX |
XX |
XX |
|
Frame Score
Sitthidead Sackbiang (LAO)
beat
Po Hsien Lee (Taipei)
:: 4-0
(68-03,
56-28, 86-25, 62-00)
Yasin Merchant (India)
beat
Po Hsien Lee (Taipei)
:: 4-1
(72-30,
55-81, 73-26, 70-37, 58-46)
Sitthidead Sackbiang (LAO)
beat
Ali Jalil (Iraq)
:: 4-1
(82-17,
68(51)-54, 33-67, 68-30, 65-15)
Yasin Merchant (India)
beat
Ali Jalil (Iraq)
:: 4-1
(101(97)-06, 59-49, 52-68, 70-19, 65-45)
11.05.2010
Sitthidead Sackbiang (LAO)
beat
Yasin Merchant (India)
:: 4-2
(60-20, 66-05, 64-33, 00-78, 48-80(54), 54-46)
Ali Jalil (Iraq)
beat
Po Hsien Lee (Taipei)
:: 4-0
(57-22, 59-50, 59-41, 60-44) |
GROUP G |
S.
# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Saleh Mohammed
- Afghanistan |
|
4 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
9 |
5 |
1.25 |
|
2 |
Ammar Taqi -
Kuwait |
1 |
|
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
14 |
-9 |
-- |
|
3 |
Muhammad Sajjad
- Pakistan |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
4 |
12 |
3.0 |
1 |
4 |
Nhat Thanh Nguyen
- Vietnam |
0 |
2 |
1 |
|
0 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
16 |
-13 |
-- |
|
5 |
Yuttapop Pakpoj
- Thailand |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
12 |
7 |
5 |
1.25 |
2 |
Frame Score
Saleh
Mohammed (Afghanistan)
beat
Nhat Thanh Nguyen (Vietnam)
:: 4-0
(84(59)-07, 80(65)-31, 85(57)-19, 53-50)
Yuttapop Pakpoj (Thailand)
beat
Ammar Taqi (Kuwait)
:: 4-0
(59-57,
58-09,
103(99)-00,
80-19)
Muhammad
Sajjad (Pakistan)
beat
Saleh
Mohammed (Afghanistan)
:: 4-3
(43-59, 08-103(94), 65-23, 25-63, 57-36, 80(67)-17, 64-54)
Ammar Taqi (Kuwait)
beat
Nhat Thanh Nguyen (Vietnam)
:: 4-2
(64-35,
34-76, 39-65, 63-54, 72-60, 50-39)
Muhammad
Sajjad (Pakistan)
beat
Yuttapop Pakpoj (Thailand)
:: 4-0
(66-45, 79(52)-25,
138(117)-00,
68-06)
Yuttapop Pakpoj (Thailand)
beat
Nhat Thanh Nguyen (Vietnam)
:: 4-0
(63-14,
80-39, 52-35, 108-08)
Muhammad
Sajjad (Pakistan)
beat
Ammar Taqi (Kuwait)
:: 4-0
(69-08, 88(52)-21, 73-22, 123(93)-00)
Yuttapop Pakpoj (Thailand)
beat
Saleh Mohammed (Afghanistan)
:: 4-3
(58-45,
53-52, 01-83, 54-64, 66(52)-32, 07-82, 50-29)
11.05.2010
Saleh Mohammed (Afghanistan)
beat
Ammar Taqi (Kuwait)
:: 4-1
(19-57,
51-25, 54-44, 104-40,
103(102)-34)
Muhammad
Sajjad (Pakistan)
beat
Nhat Thanh Nguyen (Vietnam)
:: 4-1
(75(53)-24,
69-31, 104-23, 24-59,
128(120)-07) |
GROUP H |
S.
# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Passakorn Suwannawat
- Thailand |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
9 |
7 |
1.75 |
1 |
2 |
Lee Chun Wai
- Hong Kong |
2 |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
9 |
5 |
1.25 |
2 |
3 |
Sourav Kothari
- India |
3 |
0 |
|
4 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
-- |
|
4 |
Mohammad Lababi
- Iran |
1 |
3 |
2 |
|
4 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
-- |
|
5 |
Ehab Hassan Nassif
- Iraq |
3 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
|
4 |
1 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
-- |
|
Frame Score
Sourav Kothari (India)
beat
Mohd. Lababi (Iran)
:: 4-2
(67-01,
81(56)-01, 67-11, 45-56, 31-69, 66-27)
Passakorn Suwannawat (Thailand)
beat
Ehab Hassan Nassif (Iraq)
:: 4-3
(118(69)-16, 67-81, 110(85)-12, 91(53)-23, 06-63(57), 57(52)-64,
102-32)
Passakorn Suwannawat (Thailand)
beat
Lee Chun Wai (Hong Kong)
:: 4-2
(91(54)-01, 45-73,
128(128)-00,
77(56)-09, 15-70, 99-07)
Mohd. Lababi (Iran)
beat
Ehab Hassan Nassif (Iraq)
:: 4-1
(67-14, 08-70, 76-23, 67-24, 67-45)
Lee Chun Wai (Hong Kong)
beat
Sourav Kothari (India)
:: 4-0
(93(53)-20, 118(60)-01, 59-45, 75-40)
Lee Chun Wai (Hong Kong)
beat
Ehab Hassan Nassif (Iraq)
:: 4-2
(61(53)-74, 41-68, 74(68)-16, 69-48, 81-21, 74(74)-06)
Passakorn Suwannawat (Thailand)
beat
Mohd. Lababi (Iran)
:: 4-1
(64-42, 20-74(57), 61-17, 70-28, 66-45)
Ehab Hassan Nassif (Iraq)
beat
Sourav Kothari (India)
:: 4-3
(30-84(64), 61-04, 00-104(93), 24-65, 76-01, 54-45, 67(57)-34)
11.05.2010
Lee Chun Wai (Hong Kong)
beat
Mohd. Lababi (Iran)
:: 4-3
(89(66)-05, 81-06, 59-66, 70-11, 28-65, 07-88, 105(104)-24)
Passakorn Suwannawat (Thailand)
beat
Sourav Kothari (India)
:: 4-3
(01-64, 07-105(81), 28-70, 63-49, 98(97)-35,
110(110)-00,
66-26) |
|
|
|