6-Red Snooker -
Men (Single)
Medals
GOLD -
Guodong Xiao (China)
SILVER -
Wenbo Liang (China)
BRONZE - Yu
Lun Wu (Taipei)
Results
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
FINAL |
WINNER |
GUODONG XIAO (CHN) |
5 |
GUODONG XIAO (CHN) |
5 |
GUODONG XIAO (CHN) |
5 |
GUODONG XIAO (CHN) |
NISAR AHMED (QAT) |
0 |
AU CHI WAI (HKG) |
3 |
MANAN CHANDRA (IND) |
4 |
MANAN CHANDRA (IND) |
5 |
CHAN KWOK MING (HKG) |
2 |
WENBO LIANG (CHN) |
5 |
WENBO LIANG (CHN) |
2 |
WENBO LIANG (CHN) |
5 |
QUAN DO HOANG (VIE) |
3 |
YU LUN WU (TPE) |
4 |
YU LUN WU (TPE) |
5 |
FINAL |
GUODONG XIAO (CHN)
beats
WENBO LIANG (CHN)
06-37, 00-72, 36-28, 38-00,
45-01, 54-00, 49-00 |
FOR 3RD PLACING |
YU LUN WU (TPE) beats MANAN CHANDRA (INDIA)
14-42, 36-28, 42-22, 47-02,
56-04, 70-00 |
Semi Finals
1 |
GUODONG XIAO (CHN)
beats MANAN CHANDRA
(INDIA)
::
5-4
09-36, 36-59, 12-40, 22-44,
43-04, 47-04, 25-07, 37-19, 49-00 |
2 |
WENBO LIANG (CHN)
beats YU LUN WU (TPE) ::
5-4
38-13, 71-00, 00-41, 34-27,
15-39, 00-40, 00-52, 53-00, 72-00 |
Quarter Finals
1 |
GUODONG XIAO (CHN)
beats NISAR AHMED (QAT)
::
5-0
72-00, 68-00, 47-00, 55-09,
34-19 |
2 |
MANAN CHANDRA (INDIA)
beats AU CHI WAI (CHN) ::
5-3
20-38, 36-00, 52-00, 37-12,
41-20, 10-58, 46-47, 41-17 |
3 |
WENBO LIANG (CHN)
beats CHAN KWOK MING
(HKG) ::
5-2
22-28, 68-00, 46-00, 27-36,
75-00, 42-00, 36-00 |
4 |
YU LUN WU (TPE)
beats QUAN DO HOANG
(VIE) ::
5-3
60-00, 16-36, 41-00, 21-30,
50-00, 45-13, 00-49, 40-00 |
|
|
Initial Rounds
1 |
AU CHI WAI (HKG)
beats
HASAN SAIF AL-HARTHY (OMA)
:: 5-3
45-6, 40-14, 30-31, 40-16,
29-35, 02-34, 58-14, 72-00 |
2 |
THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (THA)
beats NEZAR ASEERI (KSA)
:: 5-1
35-17, 36-00, 44-35, 46-00,
10-36, 72-04 |
3 |
GUODONG XIAO (CHN)
beats
ALI JALIL ALI (IRQ)
:: 5-0
40-00, 64-00, 45-00, 37-00,
53-01 |
4 |
SUPOJ SAENLA (THA)
beats
OMAR ALKOJAH (SYR) ::
5-1
24-29, 31-21, 59-00, 46-06,
35-08, 44-09 |
5 |
TANAKA YUSUKE (JPN)
beats
ANG CHIN BOON (SIN)
:: 5-1
66-31, 39-02, 54-01, 00-40,
61-19, 37-18 |
6 |
AU CHI WAI (HKG)
beats
PHAM NAM HOAI (VIE)
:: 5-2
01-56, 32-24, 16-44, 53-23,
54-11, 45-00, 32-28 |
7 |
MANAN CHANDRA (INDIA)
beats
SULAIMAN ALMISFER (KSA)
:: 5-2
12-50, 52-10, 36-32,
37-37 (BBD), 36-23, 47-01, 38-17 |
8 |
KHASH OCHIR TUVSHINJARGAL (MGL)
beats
CHONG WUT SI TOU (MAC)
:: 5-1
28-32, 44-22, 40-00, 44-08,
40-11 |
9 |
MOHD SULTAN AL-JOAKER (UAE)
beats
CHUL HO HWANG ::
5-3
55-01, 36-27, 00-38, 32-19,
00-63, 23-33, 46-04, 42-16 |
10 |
LIANG WENBO (CHN) beats
AHMED H HADI (IRQ) ::
5-1
43-00, 25-51, 69-00, 35-27,
44-15, 65-01 |
11 |
CHUN KIAT LIM (SIN)
beats
YOUSUF SAID AL FOORI (OMA) ::
5-1
16-35, 37-01, 42-06, 39-08,
56-01, 57-21 |
12 |
KWOK MING CHAN (HKG) beats
THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (THA) ::
5-4
29-01, 25-39, 34-06, 31-39,
13-41, 05-44, 50-01, 45-12, 45-07 |
13 |
EISSA ALI SAYED AHMED AL
HASHMI (UAE)
beats
A.MOHSIN AL ABDUL REHMAN ::
5-2
50-17, 40-46, 47-10, 44-08,
49-05, 18-30, 41-07 |
14 |
QUAN DO HOANG (VIE)
W/O
DAOPHACHANH PHOUTHABANDID (LAO)
|
15 |
PANKAJ ADVANI (INDIA)
beats
SHUJI HASE (JPN) ::
5-1
49-25, 42-01, 37-02,
43-12, 30-43, 45-00 |
15 |
DO HOON KIM (KOR) beats
HAITHAM SHEIKH KHALIL (SYR) ::
5-4
40-10, 38-65, 38-25, 30-34,
15-42, 09-24, 35-29, 36-01, 34-23 |
16 |
YU LUN WU (TPE)
beats TAT KEONG VONG
(MAC) ::
5-0
36-01, 54-04, 39-15, 36-00,
43-00 |
17 |
GUODONG XIAO (CHN)
beats SUPOJ SAENLA (THA)
::
5-4
64-04, 10-39, 05-50, 57-09,
37-00, 37-13, 00-60, 22-32, 51-00 |
18 |
NISAR AHMED (QAT)
beats MOHD SULTAN AL-JOAKER (UAE)
::
5-3
00-39, 00-66, 38-01, 47-47
(BBD), 58-00, 24-35, 67-00, 48-27 |
19 |
AU CHI WAI (HKG)
beats ANG CHIN BOON
(SIN) ::
5-1
66-13, 40-38, 49-16, 38-00,
44-45, 40-01 |
20 |
MANAN CHANDRA (INDIA)
beats
KHASH OCHIR TUVSHINJARGAL (MGL)
:: 5-0
50-38, 51-19, 41-09,
51-00, 46-13 |
21 |
WENBO LIANG (CHN)
beats CHUN KIAT LIM
(SIN) ::
5-0
46-12, 48-08, 53-23, 38-29,
31-21 |
22 |
QUAN DO HOANG (VIE)
beats
PANKAJ ADVANI (INDIA)
:: 5-3
00-70, 02-36, 42-04,
37-05, 28-36, 49-00, 41-01, 35-16 |
23 |
YU LUN WU (TPE)
beats DO HOON KIM
(KOR0 ::
5-3
42-08, 14-33, 12-30, 23-28,
39-23, 42-00, 55-08, 38-24 |
|
|
|