RESULTS
Women Snooker
Rank 1
Amee Kamani - MP |
Rank 2
Varshaa Sanjeev -
KTK |
Rank 3
Vidya Pillai -
KTK |
Rank 4
Keerath Bhandaal
- DL |
|
|
|
|
Rank
5
Arantxa Sanchis -
MH |
Rank 6
R. Umadevi - KTK |
Rank 7
Anupama R. - TN |
Rank 8
Keerthana P. -
KTK |
|
|
|
|
KNOCKOUT STAGE
Pre-Quarter Finals |
|
Quarter Finals |
|
Semi Finals |
|
FINAL |
|
WINNER |
Amee Kamani - MP |
2 |
Amee Kamani - MP |
3 |
Amee Kamani - MP |
3 |
Amee Kamani - MP |
4 |
Amee Kamani - MP |
Soumini Srinivas - TN |
0 |
Keerthana Pandian - KTK |
2 |
Keerthana Pandian - KTK |
0 |
Suniti Damani - WB |
0 |
Chitra Magimairaj - KTK |
0 |
R.
Umadevi - KTK |
1 |
Vidya Pillai - KTK |
2 |
R.
Umadevi - KTK |
2 |
Neeta Sanghvi - MH |
0 |
Vidya Pillai - KTK |
3 |
Vidya Pillai - KTK |
2 |
Varshaa Sanjeev - KTK |
2 |
Varshaa Sanjeev - KTK |
3 |
Varshaa Sanjeev - KTK |
3 |
Varshaa Sanjeev - KTK |
3 |
Indira Gowda - KTK |
0 |
Ishika Shah - MP |
1 |
Anupama R. - TN |
2 |
Anupama R. - TN |
2 |
Keerath Bhandaal - DL |
2 |
Keerath Bhandaal - DL |
3 |
Keerath Bhandaal - DL |
2 |
Aradhana Naik - KTK |
0 |
Neeta Kothari - WB |
0 |
Arantxa Sanchis - MH |
2 |
Arantxa Sanchis - MH |
2 |
Game Scores
FINAL
Amee Kamani
beat
Varshaa Sanjeev
::
4-3 (39-65, 67-21, 54-57, 43-48,
71-46, 59-24, 44-38)
For 3 & 4 Position
Vidya Pillai
beat
Keerath Bhandaal
:: 2-1 (17-59,
62-49, 70-25)
Semi Finals
Amee Kamani
beat
Vidya Pillai
:: 3-2 (27-52,
54(36)-71(31), 75-66(38), 74-38, 69(25)-21)
Varshaa Sanjeev
beat
Keerath Bhandaal
:: 3-2 (32-50,
82(62)-13, 94-69, 30-66(34), 62-46)
5 to 8 Placing
R. Umadevi
beat
Keerthana Pandian
::
2-1 (60-43,
22-64, 65-32)
Arantxa
Sanchis
beat
Anupama Ramachandran
::
2-1 (53-37,
65-66, 67-51)
For 5 & 6 Position
Arantxa
Sanchis
beat
R. Umadevi
:: 2-0 (55-33,
53-37)
For 7 & 8 Position
Anupama
Ramachandran
beat
Keerthana Pandian
::
2-0 (54-11,
47-31)
Quarter Finals
Amee Kamani
beat
Keerthana Pandian
:: 3-0 (66(60)-11,
47-43, 57-46)
Vidya Pillai
beat
R. Umadevi
:: 3-1 (71-13,
29-31, 59-07, 47-35)
Varshaa Sanjeev
beat
Anupama Ramachandran
:: 3-2 (46-53,
63-32, 48-63, 54-27, 73-18)
Keerath Bhandaal
beat
Arantxa Sanchis
:: 3-2 (20-41,
49-27, 20-30, 48-18, 42-12)
Pre-Quarter Finals
Amee Kamani
beat
Soumini Srinivas
::
2-0 (73-16,
61-05)
Keerthana Pandian
beat
Suniti Damani
::
2-0 (45-30,
57-22)
R. Umadevi
beat
Chitra Magimairaj
::
2-0 (62-08,
55-33)
Vidya Pillai
beat
Neeta Sanghvi
::
2-0 (52-22,
64-23)
Varshaa Sanjeev
beat
Indira Gowda
::
2-0 (70(42)-13,
75-20)
Anupama Ramachandran
beat
Ishika Shah
::
2-1 (64-33,
56-37, 46-34)
Keerath Bhandaal
beat
Aradhana Naik
:: 2-0 (55-15,
60-09)
Arantxa Sanchis
beat
Neeta Kothari
::
2-0 (60-21,
66-24)
|
GROUP STAGE
Best of 5
Frame
MP = Matches
Played; MW = Matches Won; FW = Frame win; GL= Frame Lost; FD = Frame
Difference; AVG = Average; POS = Position
GROUP A |
S. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Amee Kamani - MP |
|
2 |
X |
X |
X |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
1 |
2 |
Aradhana Naik -
KTK |
0 |
|
X |
X |
X |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
-2.0 |
2 |
Frame Scores
Amee Kamani
beat
Aradhana Naik
:: 2-0 (60-19,
69-13)
|
GROUP B |
S. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Arantxa Sanchis -
MH |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
X |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
1 |
2 |
Soumini Srinivas
- TN |
0 |
|
2 |
2 |
X |
3 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.3 |
2 |
3 |
B. Vaishnavi - AP |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
X |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
-2.0 |
4 |
4 |
K.S. Roopa - KTK |
0 |
1 |
2 |
|
X |
3 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
-0.3 |
3 |
Frame Scores
Arantxa Sanchis
beat
K.S. Roopa
:: 2-0 (45-21,
59-05)
Soumini Srinivas
beat
B. Vaishnavi
:: 2-0 (42-20,
39-36)
Arantxa Sanchis
beat
B. Vaishnavi
:: 2-0 (61-17,
85(35)-02)
Soumini Srinivas
beat
K.S. Roopa
::
2-1 (26-34,
41-27, 48-23)
Arantxa Sanchis
beat
Soumini Srinivas
:: 2-0 (56-08,
77(44)-08)
K.S.
Roopa
beat
B. Vaishnavi
:: 2-0 (53-33,
50-41)
|
GROUP C |
S. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Varshaa Sanjeev -
KTK |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
X |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
1 |
2 |
Neeta Sanghvi -
MH |
0 |
|
2 |
2 |
X |
3 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.6 |
2 |
3 |
Anshu Khanna -
UKD |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
X |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
-2.0 |
4 |
4 |
P.S.S. Angel - AP |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
X |
3 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
-0.6 |
3 |
Frame Scores
Neeta Sanghvi
beat
Anshu Khanna
:: 2-0 (49-07,
48-17)
Varshaa Sanjeev
beat
P.S.S. Angel
:: 2-0 (64-14,
74-31)
Varshaa Sanjeev
beat
Anshu Khanna
:: 2-0 (85(41)-07,
83(31)-03)
Neeta Sanghvi
beat
P.S.S. Angel
:: 2-0 (71-32,
44-23)
Varshaa Sanjeev
beat
Neeta Sanghvi
:: 2-0 (78-16,
57-49)
P.S.S. Angel
beat
Anshu Khanna
:: 2-0 (59-17,
49-06)
|
GROUP D |
S. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Vidya Pillai -
KTK |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
X |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
1 |
2 |
Neena Praveen -
TN |
0 |
|
2 |
0 |
X |
3 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
-0.6 |
. |
3 |
Neeta Kothari -
WB |
0 |
0 |
|
2 |
X |
3 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
-0.6 |
. |
4 |
Arya Pimpale - MH |
0 |
2 |
0 |
|
X |
3 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
-0.6 |
. |
Frame Scores
Arya Pimpale
beat
Neena Praveen
:: 2-0 (50-29,
36-28)
Vidya Pillai
beat
Neena Praveen
:: 2-0 (71-27,
63-15)
Neeta Kothari
beat
Arya Pimpale
:: 2-0 (58-08,
32-15)
Neena Praveen
beat
Neeta Kothari
:: 2-0 (19-07,
27-21)
Vidya Pillai
beat
Neeta Kothari
:: 2-0 (52-13,
41-17)
Vidya Pillai
beat
Arya Pimpale
:: 2-0 (79(33)-06,
72-11)
|
GROUP E |
S. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Chitra Magimairaj
- KTK |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
X |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
1 |
2 |
Ishika Shah - MP |
0 |
|
2 |
2 |
X |
3 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.6 |
2 |
3 |
Shilpa
Shanthhappa - KTK |
0 |
0 |
|
2 |
X |
3 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
-0.6 |
3 |
4 |
K. Trimbika - TL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
X |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
-2.0 |
4 |
Frame Scores
Ishika Shah
beat
Shilpa Shanthhappa
:: 2-0 (56-33,
55-12)
Shilpa Shanthhappa
beat
K. Trimbika
:: 2-0 (47-40,
58-19)
Chitra M.
beat
K. Trimbika
:: 2-0 (77-48,
108-00)
Ishika Shah
beat
K.
Trimbika
:: 2-0 ()
Chitra M.
beat
Shilpa Shanthhappa
:: 2-0 (60-06,
63(37)-13)
Chitra M.
beat
Ishika Shah
:: 2-0 (40-26,
74-51)
|
GROUP F |
S. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Keerath Bhandaal
- DL |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
X |
3 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
1.6 |
1 |
2 |
Keerthana Pandian
- KTK |
1 |
|
2 |
2 |
X |
3 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
1.0 |
2 |
3 |
Sunita Khandelwal
- MP |
0 |
0 |
|
2 |
X |
3 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
-0.6 |
3 |
4 |
Mohita - TN |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
X |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
-2.0 |
4 |
Frame Scores
Keerthana Pandian
beat
Mohita
:: 2-0 (64-41,
52-30)
Sunita Khandelwal
beat
Mohita
:: 2-0 (67-50,
51-40)
Keerath Bhandaal
beat
Sunita Khandelwal
:: 2-0 (54-25,
64-09)
Keerath Bhandaal
beat
Mohita
:: 2-0 (68-10,
76-39)
Keerthana Pandian
beat
Sunita Khandelwal
:: 2-0 (54-45,
55-26)
Keerath Bhandaal
beat
Keerthana Pandian
::
2-1 (33-26, 28-53,
35-26)
|
GROUP G |
S. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Suniti Damani -
WB |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
6 |
1.5 |
1 |
2 |
Indira Gowda -
KTK |
1 |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
1.0 |
2 |
3 |
Sangeeta Hemchand
- MH |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
-0.25 |
4 |
4 |
Chitrakala - TN |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
-8 |
-2.0 |
5 |
5 |
Renu Barkatiya -
MP |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
4 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
Frame Scores
Suniti Damani
beat
Renu Barkatiya
:: 2-0 (49-28,
52-45)
Indira Gowda
beat
Chitrakala
:: 2-0 (56-02,
52-23)
Sangeeta Hemchand
beat
Chitrakala
:: 2-0 (33-22,
59-23)
Indira Gowda
beat
Renu Barkatiya
::
2-1 (40-68,
57-20, 50-09)
Suniti Damani
beat
Sangeeta Hemchand
::
2-1 (56-28,
45-50, 85-23)
Renu Barkatiya
beat
Chitrakala
:: 2-0 (35-28,
55-18)
Suniti Damani
beat
Chitrakala
:: 2-0 (59-14,
68-28)
Indira Gowda
beat
Sangeeta Hemchand
::
2-1 (34-59,
60-15, 56-10)
Suniti Damani
beat
Indira Gowda
::
2-1 (38-63, 46-38,
52-34)
Renu Barkatiya
beat
Sangeeta Hemchand
::
2-1 (41-52, 45-33,
46-28)
|
GROUP H |
S. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
R. Umadevi - KTK |
|
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
1.0 |
2 |
2 |
Anupama
Ramachandran - TN |
2 |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
1 |
7 |
1.75 |
1 |
3 |
Pooja Galundia -
RJ |
1 |
0 |
|
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0.25 |
3 |
4 |
Bhanumati Mendon
- KTK |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
1 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
-7 |
-1.75 |
5 |
5 |
Namita - UKD |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
4 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
-5 |
-1.25 |
4 |
Frame Scores
Anupama Ramachandran
beat
Bhanumati Mendon
:: 2-0 (57-33,
92-17)
Anupama Ramachandran
beat
Namita
:: 2-0 (57-20,
57-10)
Pooja Galundia
beat
Bhanumati Mendon
:: 2-0 (51-26,
69-14)
R.
Umadevi
beat
Namita
:: 2-0 (55-02,
73(35)-01)
R.
Umadevi
beat
Bhanumati Mendon
:: 2-0 (40-16,
78-13)
Anupama Ramachandran
beat
Pooja Galundia
:: 2-0 (54-33,
57(31)-43)
R.
Umadevi
beat
Pooja Galundia
::
2-1 (59-39, 30-35,
55-15)
Namita
beat
Bhanumati Mendon
::
2-1 (60-50, 28-39,
29-24)
Anupama Ramachandran
beat
R. Umadevi
::
2-1 (60-34, 20-52,
55-04)
Pooja Galundia
beat
Namita
:: 2-0 (56-33,
47-26)
|
|