RESULTS - PRO - AM
KNOCKOUT OUT
STAGE
Quarter Finals |
|
Semi Finals |
|
FINAL |
|
|
SHREE
CEMENT
Pankaj
Advani & Rajesh Tulsian |
3 |
SHREE
CEMENT
Pankaj
Advani & Rajesh Tulsian |
2 |
NATURAL
PRODUCTS
Dharminder
Lilly & Sunil Saraogi |
0 |
BAAZAR KOLKATA
Aditya
Mehta & Ravi Goenka |
MP
PORTFOLIO
Shahbaaz Adil
Khan & Mudit Poddar |
2 |
KALAWATI
Brijesh Damani
& Rajeev Jhunjhunwala |
2 |
NATURAL
PRODUCTS
Dharminder
Lilly & Sunil Saraogi |
3 |
NATURAL
PRODUCTS
Dharminder
Lilly & Sunil Saraogi |
3 |
TVS -
Subir Udyog Ltd.
Faisal Khan & Shreevardhan Poddar |
3 |
TVS -
Subir Udyog Ltd.
Faisal Khan & Shreevardhan Poddar |
0 |
BAAZAR KOLKATA
Aditya
Mehta & Ravi Goenka |
3 |
SPACE
GROUP
Kamal Chawla &
Piyush Bhagat |
1 |
GLOSTER
LIMITED
Lucky Vatnani & Chetan Mehta |
1 |
BAAZAR KOLKATA
Aditya
Mehta & Ravi Goenka |
3 |
BAAZAR KOLKATA
Aditya
Mehta & Ravi Goenka |
3 |
Frame Score
FINAL
BAAZAR KOLKATA
beat
NATURAL PRODUCTS
:: 3-0
(76(56)-09,
61-47, 56-35)
Semi Finals
NATURAL PRODUCTS
beat
SHREE CEMENT
:: 3-2
(61-47,
19-63, 20-62, 68-47, 50-41)
BAAZAR KOLKATA
beat
TVS UDYOG
:: 3-0
(55-48,
69-39,76-41)
Quarter
Finals
SHREE CEMENT
beat
MP PORTFOLIO
:: 3-2
(123(93)-07,
77-26, 29-53, 13-88, 72-26)
NATURAL PRODUCTS
beat
KALAWATI
:: 3-2
(66-19,
53-74, 86-30, 46-58, 64-41)
TVS UDYOG
beat
SPACE GROUP
:: 3-1
(76-59,
65-28, 18-61, 75-72)
BAAZAR KOLKATA
beat
GLOSTER LIMITED
:: 3-1
(76-37,
35-64, 59-45, 50-46)
|
LEAGUE STAGE
Group - A |
Sr. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg. |
POS |
1 |
SHREE
CEMENT
Pankaj
Advani & Rajesh Tulsian |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
3.00 |
1 |
2 |
GLOSTER
LIMITED
Lucky Vatnani & Chetan Mehta |
0 |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0.00 |
2 |
3 |
BMD Group
Pushpender
Singh & Rishabh Dugar |
0 |
2 |
|
2 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
-1.67 |
4 |
4 |
MIMANI
GROUP
Sundeep Gulati
& Pradyumna Mimani |
0 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
-1.33 |
3 |
Frame Score
GLOSTER LIMITED
beat
MIMANI GROUP
:: 3-1
(64-40,
58-62, 80-52, 61-54)
SHREE CEMENT
beat
MIMANI GROUP
:: 3-0
(76-62,
68-41, 76-43)
GLOSTER LIMITED
beat
BMD GROUP
:: 3-2
(67-41,
35-61, 78-56, 29-82, 71-59)
SHREE CEMENT
beat
BMD GROUP
:: 3-0
(73-29,
55-50, 61-15)
SHREE CEMENT
beat
GLOSTER LIMITED
:: 3-0
(67-14,
60-47, 36-49)
MIMANI GROUP
beat
BMD GROUP
:: 3-2
(57-34,
36-58, 37-61, 58-34, 61-37)
|
Group -
B |
Sr. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg. |
POS |
1 |
BAAZAR KOLKATA
Aditya Mehta
& Ravi Goenka |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
2.67 |
1 |
2 |
MESCAB
Alok Kumar &
Anil Poddar |
1 |
|
0 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
-0.67 |
3 |
3 |
KALAWATI
Brijesh Damani
& Rajeev Jhunjhunwala |
0 |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0.67 |
2 |
4 |
TEARAJA
Manish Jain &
Devesh Sonthalia |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
3 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
-8 |
-2.67 |
4 |
Frame Score
KALAWATI
beat
MESCAB
:: 3-0
(67-34,
69-24, 69-58)
BAAZAR KOLKATA
beat
TEARAJA
:: 3-0
(74-41,
78-70, 80-55)
MESCAB
beat
TEARAJA
:: 3-0
(72-37,
69-32, 60-23)
BAAZAR KOLKATA
beat
KALAWATI
:: 3-0
(52-51,
52-33, 62-25)
KALAWATI
beat
TEARAJA
:: 3-1
(40-72,
60-28, 85-58, 86-30)
BAAZAR KOLKATA
beat
MESCAB
:: 3-1
(71-27,
61-32, 55-59, 61-54)
|
Group -
C |
Sr. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg. |
POS |
1 |
NATURAL
PRODUCTS
Dharminder
Lilly & Sunil Saraogi |
|
3 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
1.33 |
1 |
2 |
BHOJ
Sourav Kothari
& Kingshuk Saha |
0 |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0.33 |
3 |
3 |
SPACE
GROUP
Kamal Chawla &
Piyush Bhagat |
3 |
2 |
|
3 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
0.67 |
2 |
4 |
APARNAA
Siddharth
Parikh & Shushil Sarda |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
-7 |
-2.33 |
4 |
Frame Score
NATURAL PRODUCTS
beat
APARNAA
:: 3-0
(55-48,
65-51, 60-38)
BHOJ COMPANY
beat
SPACE GROUP
:: 3-2
(33-70,
76-57, 76-54, 65-70, 84-41)
SPACE GROUP
beat
NATURAL PRODUCTS
:: 3-1
(65-37,
70-40, 70-83, 67-50)
BHOJ COMPANY
beat
APARNAA
:: 3-0
(62-22,
63-38, 50-05)
SPACE GROUP
beat
APARNAA
:: 3-2
(61-71,
63-25, 57-70, 72-16, 76-35)
NATURAL PRODUCTS
beat
BHOJ COMPANY
:: 3-0
(52-42,
59-47, 58-28)
|
Group - D |
Sr. # |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg. |
POS |
1 |
TVS -
Subir Udyog Ltd.
Faisal Khan &
Shreevardhan Poddar |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
2.67 |
1 |
2 |
MP
PORTFOLIO
Shahbaaz Adil
Khan & Mudit Poddar |
0 |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0.33 |
2 |
3 |
SUPREME
METALS
Manan Chandra &
Manish Singhania |
1 |
2 |
|
3 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
-0.67 |
3 |
4 |
UNISPORT
INFRA
Laxman Rawat &
Atul Singhania |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
-7 |
-2.33 |
4 |
Frame Score
MP
PORTFOLIO
beat
SUPREME METALS
:: 3-2
(07-46,
57-64, 62-27, 71-25, 67-52)
MP
PORTFOLIO
beat
UNISPORT INFRA
:: 3-0
(65-26,
75-46, 80-55)
TVS - SUBIR UDYOG
beat
SUPREME METALS
:: 3-1
(60-57,
26-67, 68-11, 60-44)
TVS - SUBIR UDYOG
beat
UNISPORT INFRA
:: 3-0
(56-13,
67-06, 59-14)
TVS - SUBIR UDYOG
beat
MP PORTFOLIO
:: 3-0
(58-47,
53-45, 67-25)
SUPREME METALS
beat
UNISPORT INFRA
:: 3-2
(49-59,
59-28, 65-16, 62-73, 80-32)
|
|
PLAYING SCHEDULE |
04 JAN 2017 |
TABLE - 1 |
TABLE - 2 |
TABLE - 3 |
TABLE - 4 |
10:00 AM |
C1 X C4 |
C2 X C3 |
D1 X D4 |
D2 X D3 |
12:00 NOON |
A1 X A4 |
A2 X A3 |
B1 X B4 |
B2 X B3 |
2:00 PM |
D1 X D3 |
D2 X D4 |
C1 X C3 |
C2 X C4 |
4:00 PM |
B1 X B3 |
B2 X B4 |
A1 X A3 |
A2 X A4 |
05 JAN 2017 |
TABLE - 1 |
TABLE - 2 |
TABLE - 3 |
TABLE - 4 |
10:00 AM |
A1 X A2 |
C1 X C2 |
A3 X A4 |
C3 X C4 |
12:00 NOON |
B1 X B2 |
B3 X B4 |
D1 X D2 |
D3 X D4 |
3:30 PM |
QTR FINAL |
QTR FINAL |
QTR FINAL |
QTR FINAL |
6:00 PM |
SEMI FINAL |
SEMI FINAL |
|
|
06 JAN 2017 |
TABLE - 1 |
TABLE - 2 |
|
|
5:00 PM |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|