Indian National 9Ball Pool Championships 2016

Org. by: Punjab Billiards & Snooker Association
Venue: Grand Lilly Resort, Jalandhar, Punjab

 

RESULTS

 

Single Elimination

Ranking

1. Dharminder Lilly - PB

2. Aayush Kumar - PB

3. Mehul Saini - HR

4. Kamal Chawla - RLY

5. Sahil Nayyar - PB

6. Laxman Rawat - RLY

7. Pushpender Singh - RLY

8. Malkeet Singh - RLY

 

Round of 64
(Race to 9 Racks)

Round of 32
(Race to 9 Racks)
Pre-Quarter Finals
(Race to 9 Racks)
Quarter Finals
(Race to 11 Racks)
Semi Finals
(Race to 11 Racks)
FINAL
(Race to 13 Racks)

Divya Sharma - HR

9

Divya Sharma - HR

9

Divya Sharma - HR

6

Dharminder Lilly - PB

11

Dharminder Lilly - PB

11

Dharminder Lilly - PB

13

Aayush Gachli - HP

1

Vinay Chawla - PB

6

Chetan Chhabra - TL

3

Chetan Chhabra - TL

9

Amit Bhushan - KTK

9

Amit Bhushan - KTK

4

Dharminder Lilly - PB

9

Ankur Nanda - HR

8

Shivam Madan - DL

1

Dharminder Lilly - PB

9

Dharminder Lilly - PB

9

Sumit Talwar - CH

9

Sumit Talwar - CH

7

Laxman Rawat - RLY

9

Laxman Rawat - RLY

6

Rafath Habib - RLY

8

Shivanshu Thor - PB

1

Laxman Rawat - RLY

9

Laxman Rawat - RLY

9

Daksh Reddy - KTK

9

Daksh Reddy - KTK

8

Alok Kumar - PSPB

2

Tarun Gupta - PB

6

Joy Mehra - PB

4

Alok Kumar - PSPB

9

Alok Kumar - PSPB

9

Lalrina Renthlei - MZ

9

Lalrina Renthlei - MZ

3

Mehul Saini - HR

9

Mehul Saini - HR

11

Mehul Saini - HR

7

Dhruv Varma - PB

8

Rohit Ranjan - DL

7

Mehul Saini - HR

9

Mehul Saini - HR

9

Himanshu Jain - TL

9

Himanshu Jain - TL

9

Himanshu Jain - TL

7

Vishal Sahay - WB

3

T. Sanga - MZ

5

Harpreet Singh - DL

7

Harpreet Singh - DL

9

Anmoldeep Singh - PB

9

Anmoldeep Singh - PB

7

S. Dilip Kumar - RLY

6

Pushpender Singh - RLY

6

Sandeep Solanki - DL

6

Ankur Khullar - HP

2

S. Dilip Kumar - RLY

9

S. Dilip Kumar - RLY

9

Hanish Sharma - DL

9

Hanish Sharma - DL

4

Pushpender Singh - RLY

9

Mueen - TN

0

Mandeep Singh - RLY

7

Pushpender Singh - RLY

9

Pushpender Singh - RLY

9

Malkeet Singh - RLY

9

Malkeet Singh - RLY

9

Malkeet Singh - RLY

9

Malkeet Singh - RLY

6

Kamal Chawla - RLY

6

Aayush Kumar - PB

11

Gaurav Mahindra - PB

3

Hardik Bhatt - PB

9

Hardik Bhatt - PB

5

R. Girish - RLY

7

J. Varun Kumar - TN

9

J. Varun Kumar - TN

7

Vishal Mani - KTK

6

Rushabh Jain - DL

3

Rishit Jain - TL

8

Vishal Mani - KTK

9

Vishal Mani - KTK

9

Faisal Khan - RLY

5

Kamal Chawla - RLY

9

Kamal Chawla - RLY

9

Kamal Chawla - RLY

10

Kamal Chawla - RLY

9

Manmeet Bhatia - DL

9

Manmeet Bhatia - DL

4

Amit Yadav - PB

3

Aneesh Saini - HR

W

Aneesh Saini - HR

3

Nitesh Madaan - RLY

8

Amit Sharma - DL

O

Nitesh Madaan - RLY

9

Nitesh Madaan - RLY

9

Avinash Kumar - DL

8

Monu Chaudhary - DL

9

Monu Chaudhary - DL

9

Monu Chaudhary - DL

8

Aayush Kumar - PB

11

Aayush Kumar - PB

11

Khem Chand - HP

5

Ashutosh Padhy - OD

6

Altamash Saifi - DL

7

Altamash Saifi - DL

9

Aayush Kumar - PB

9

Aayush Kumar - PB

9

Aayush Kumar - PB

9

Mohit Kukreja - PB

1

Sahil Dhawan - PB

3

Sameer Bhalla - CH

5

Sameer Bhalla - CH

9

Divyanshu Sharma - DL

9

Divyanshu Sharma - DL

9

Divyanshu Sharma - DL

5

Sahil Nayyar - PB

9

Simar - PB

7

Fahd - TN

9

Fahd - TN

5

Vijay Goel - DL

8

Nitin Sharma - CH

6

Sahil Nayyar - PB

9

Sahil Nayyar - PB

9

Sahil Nayyar - PB

9

Gagan Manchanda - HR

2

Sundeep Gulati - DL

3

Sundeep Gulati - DL

9

Placing Matches

3 & 4

Mehul Saini beat Kamal Chawla :: 7-6

 

5 & 6

Sahil Nayyar beat Laxman Rawat :: 6-3

7 & 8

Pushpender Singh beat  Malkeet Singh :: 6-5

 

5 to 8

Laxman Rawat beat Pushpender Singh :: 6-4

Sahil Nayyar beat  Malkeet Singh :: 6-4

 

 

 

RESULTS :: Double Elimination

 

GROUP A
          7 Shubham Sandhu       Himanshu Jain - TL 7      
      O Shubham Sandhu   A9   Sukhdeep Hanspal - PB 2 A5   Himanshu Jain-TL 7  
          2 Sukhdeep Hanspal   A1   Karan Katyal - PB 1      
                Karan Katyal - PB 7          
  1 Kavyansh Bansal   A15               A13   Himanshu Jain-TL
               

Kavyansh Bansal - PB

0          
T. Sanga - MZ   A18     7 Kavyansh Bansal   A2   Abhishek Sharma - DL 1      
      W Kavyansh Bansal   A10   Abhishek Sharma - DL 7 A6   Aayush Gachli-HP 4  
  7 T. Sanga - MZ     6 Tushar Goel - PB       Aayush Gachli - HP 7      
                             
  7 Aayush Gachli-HP     7 Abhishek Sharma       Tushar Goel - PB 6      
      1 Abhishek Sharma   A11   T. Sanga - MZ 7 A7   T. Sanga - MZ 6  
Aayush Gachli-HP   A17     4 Jagjit Singh - PB   A3   T. Sanga - MZ 7      
                Jagjit Singh - PB 6          
  3 Karan Katyal-PB   A16               A14   Chetan ChhabraTL
                Shubham Sandhu - PB 7          
          3 Utkarsh Sandhu   A4   Shubham Sandhu - PB 6      
      7 Karan Katyal-PB   A12   Utkarsh Goyal - PB 1 A8   Chetan ChhabraTL 7  
          7 Karan Katyal-PB       Chetan Chhabra - TL 7      
GROUP B
           

Prakshit Malhotra

      Pushpender Singh - RLY 7      
      7

Prakshit Malhotra

  B9  

Shivanshu Singh - PB

6 B5   Pushpedner Singh 7  
            Shivanshu Singh   B1   Vishal Chug - PB 0      
                Vishal Chug - PB 7          
  4

Prakshit Malhotra

  B15               B13   Pushpedner Singh
                Sayam Chawla - ASM 5          

Rishit Jain - TL

  M18     7 Sayam Chawla   B2   Shivanshu Thor - PB 1      
      2 Sayam Chawla   B10   Shivanshu Thor - PB 7 B6   Arun Chhabra - PB 2  
  7 Rishit Jain - TL     4 Mankeerat Singh       Arun Chhabra - PB 7      
                             
  O Arun Chhabra - PB       Shivanshu Thor       Divyanshu Sharma - DL 7      
      7 Shivanshu Thor   B11   Mankeerat Singh - PB W B7   Divyanshu Sharma 7  
Shivanshu Thor   M17       Vishal Khera - DL   B3   Mankeerat Singh - PB 2      
                Vishal Khera - DL O          
  W Shivanshu Thor   B16               B14   Divyanshu Sharma
                Rahmat Singh - PB 1          
          2 Rahmat Singh-PB   B4   Prakshit Malhotra - PB 3      
      5 Vishal Chugh - PB   B12   Prikshit Malhotra - PB 7 B8   Rishit Jain - TL 2  
          7 Vishal Chugh - PB       Rishit Jain - TL 7      
Group C
          - Varun Goyal-CGT       Sumit Talwar - CH 7      
      - Sourabh Khullar   C9   Sourabh Khullar - PB O C5   Sumit Talwar-CH 7  
          - Sourabh Khullar   C1   Vinay Chawla - PB 1      
                Vinay Chawla - PB W          
  0 Sourabh Khullar   C15               C13   Sumit Talwar-CH
                Nitesh Tyagi - DL O          
Sahil Dhawan-PB   C18     - Nitesh Tyagi-DL   C2   Lalit Negi - PB 2      
      - Scr   C10   Lalit Negi - PB W C6   Rishabh Saigal-PB 2  
  7 Sahil Dhawan-PB     - Sandeep Jalota PB       Rishabh Saigal - PB 7      
                             
    Rishabh Saigal-PB     5 Lalit Negi - PB       Sandeep Jalota - PB 2      
        Jaison Malhotra   C11   Jaison Malhotra - DL 6 C7   Sahil Dhawan-PB 4  
Vinay Chawla-PB   C17     7 Jaison Malhotra   C3   Sahil Dhawan - PB 7      
                Sahil Dhawan - PB 7          
    Vinay Chawla-PB   C16               C14   Dilip Kumar - RLY
                Varun Goyal - CGT W          
          4 Prince - PB   C4   Varun Goyal - CGT 1      
        Vinay Chawla-PB   C12   Prince - PB O C8   Dilip Kumar - RLY 7  
          7 Vinay Chawla-PB       S. Dilip Kumar - RLY 7      
GROUP D
          W Nitin Bali - PB       Lalrina Renthlei - MZ 7      
        Nitin Bali - PB   D9   Varun Chhabra - PB O D5   Lalrina Renthlei 7  
          O Varun Chhabra-PB   D1   Sunny Chawla - PB 1      
                Sunny Chawla - PB W          
    Karan Gill - PB   D15               D13   Lalrina Renthlei
                Bhavneet Walia - PB W          
Rohit Rajan - DL   D18     O Akshay Wadhwa   D2   Bhavneet Walia - PB 7      
        Karan Gill - PB   D10   Akshay Wadhwa - DL O D6   Bhavneet Walia PB 1  
    Rohit Rajan - DL     W Karan Gill - PB       Tarun Gupta - PB 3      
                             
    Bhavneet Walia PB     7 Tarun Gupta - PB       Karan Gill - PB 6      
      7 Tarun Gupta - PB   D11   Rohit Rajan - DL 7 D7   Rohit Rajan - DL 4  
Tarun Gupta - PB   D17     3 Vivek Gupta - PB   D3   Rohit Rajan - DL 7      
                Vivek Gupta - PB 3          
    Tarun Gupta - PB   D16               D14   J. Varun Kumar
                Rahul Taneja - PB 4          
          7 Rahul Taneja - PB   D4   Nitin Bali - PB 1      
      2 Rahul Taneja - PB   D12   Nitin Bali - PB 7 D8   J. Varun Kumar 7  
          6 Sunny Chawla-PB       J. Varun Kumar - TN 7      
GROUP E
            Gagan Sehdev PB       Daksh Reddy - KTK 7      
      3 Vikrant Magoo PB   E9   Hitesh Soni - PB 7 E5   Daksh Reddy - KTK 7  
            Vikrant Magoo PB   E1   Hitesh Soni - PB 4      
                Vikrant Magoo - PB 3          
  3 Shubham Pathak   E15               E13   Daksh Reddy-KTK
                Shubham Pathak - DL 3          
Manmeet Bhatia   E18       Shubham Pathak   E2   Kartik Verma - PB 3      
      7 Shubham Pathak   E10   Kartik Verma - PB 7 E6   Mandeep Singh 3  
  7 Manmeet Bhatia       Dhiraj Khanna - PB       Mandeep Singh - RLY 7      
                             
  7 Mandeep Singh     4 Kartik Verma - PB       Dhiraj Khanna - PB 2      
      7 Rajat Kauda - PB   E11   Manmeet Bhatia - DL 7 E7   Manmeet Bhatia 3  
Mandeep Singh   E17     7 Rajat Kauda - PB   E3   Manmeet Bhatia - DL 7      
                Rajat Kauda - PB 6          
  6 Rajat Kauda - PB   E16               E14   R. Girish - RLY
                Gagan Sehdev - PB 7          
          0 Devansh Bhardwaj   E4   Gagan Sehdev - PB 6      
      4 Hitesh Soni - PB   E12   Devansh Bhardwaj - PB 0 E8   R. Girish - RLY 7  
          7 Hitesh Soni - PB       R. Girish - RLY 7      
GROUP F
            Arminder Singh       Sundeep Gulati - DL 7      
        Arminder Singh   F9   Navneet Malhotra - PB W F5   Sundeep Gulati DL 7  
            --   F1   Navneet Malhotra - PB 0      
                -- O          
  3 Peter Lalrintlusang   F15               F13   Sundeep Gulati DL
                Vasav Mittal - PB 7          
Gaurav Mahindra   F18     2 Chahit Jain ASM   F2   Vasav Mittal - PB        
        Peter Lalrintlusang   F10   Chahit Jain - ASM 5 F6   Vasav Mittal - PB 1  
  7 Gaurav Mahindra     7 Peter Lalrintlusang       Rohit Bajaj - PB        
                             
  2 Vasav Mittal - PB       Rohit Bajaj - PB       Peter Lalrintlusang - MZ 4      
      7 Sandeep Solanki   F11   Sandeep Solanki - DL 0 F7   Gaurav Mahindra 3  
Sandeep Solanki   F18       Sandeep Solanki   F3   Gaurav Mahindra - PB 7      
                Gaurav Mahindra - PB 7          
  7 Sandeep Solanki   F16               F14   Anmoldeep Singh
                Arminder Singh - PB 7          
          7 Jashant Jot - PB   F4   Arminder Singh - PB 1      
      5 Jashant Jot - PB   F12   Jashant Jot - PB 3 F8   Anmoldeep Singh 7  
          5 Navneet Malhotra       Anmoldeep Singh - PB 7      

 

GROUP G
LOSER BRACKET   WINNER BRACKET
  W Joy Mehra - PB                
            Monu Chaudhary - DL W      
Joy Mehra - PB   G9 O Satya Acharya - TL   G1   Monu Chaudhary - DL 7  
            Satya Acharya - TL O      
  O Bharat Garg - PB   G5       G7   Monu Chaudhary - DL
            Mueen - TN 7      
      W Bharat Garg - PB   G2   Mueen - TN 2  
            Bharat Garg - PB 0      
                     
            Harpreet Singh - DL 7      
      4 Prakash SL Agarwal - CGT   G3   Harpreet Singh - DL 7  
            Prakash SL Agarwal - CGT 2      
  4 Himanshu Oberoi - PB   G6       G8   Harpreet Singh - DL
            Himanshu Oberoi - PB O      
Mueen - TN   G10 7 Himanshu Oberoi - PB   G4   Joy Mehra - PB 1  
            Joy Mehra - PB W      
  7 Mueen - TN                
 
 
GROUP H
LOSER BRACKET   WINNER BRACKET
  7 Sahil Nayyar - PB                
            Avinash Kumar - DL W      
Sahil Nayyar - PB   H9 O Vikram - PB   H1   Avinash Kumar - DL 7  
            Vikram - PB O      
  2 Chirag Mahajan - PB   H5       H7   Avinash Kumar - DL
            M. Bhaskaran - TN 7      
      W Chirag Mahajan - PB   H2   M. Bhaskaran - TN 2  
            Chirag Mahajan - PB 3      
                     
            Altamash Saifi - DL 7      
      0 Jaskaran Singh - PB   H3   Altamash Saifi - DL 7  
            Jaskaran Singh - PB 2      
  7 Mohit Kukreja - PB   H6       H8   Altamash Saifi - DL
            Mohit Kukreja - PB 1      
Mohit Kukreja - PB   H10 7 Mohit Kukreja - PB   H4   Sahil Nayyar - PB 5  
            Sahil Nayyar - PB 7      
  2 M. Bhaskaran - TN                
 
 
GROUP I
LOSER BRACKET   WINNER BRACKET
  7 Ankur Nanda - HR                
            Nitesh Madaan - RLY 7      
Ankur Nanda - HR   I9 W Chirag Khurana - HR   I1   Nitesh Madaan - RLY 4  
            Chirag Khurana - HR 5      
  5 Chirag Khurana - HR   I5       I7   Vishal Mani - KTK
            Vishal Abrol - J&K O      
      O Vishal Abrol - J&K   I2   Vishal Mani - KTK 7  
            Vishal Mani - KTK W      
                     
            Ankur Nanda - HR 7      
      7 Romy Malik - PB   I3   Ankur Nanda - HR 5  
            Romy Malik - PB 6      
  0 Romy Malik - PB   I6       I8   Aayush Kumar - PB
            Aryan Puri - PB 1      
Nitesh Madaan - RLY   I10 2 Aryan Puri - PB   I4   Aayush Kumar - PB 7  
            Aayush Kumar - PB 7      
  7 Nitesh Madaan - RLY                
 
 
GROUP J
LOSER BRACKET   WINNER BRACKET