Indian National Billiards & Snooker Championship 2011

Chennai - Tamil Nadu

 

RESULTS

 

Senior Snooker (Men)

 

Ranking

1.

2.

3.

4.

5. Kamal Chawla - Railways

6. Pankaj Advani - PSPB

7. Manan Chandra - PSPB

8. Rafath Habib - Railways

Century Break (Knock Out)

1. Aditya Mehta :: 134, 124

 

 

KNOCK-OUT STAGE

 

Round of 32
(Best of 7 Frames)

Round of 16
(Best of 7 Frames)

Quarter Finals
(Best of 9 Frames)

Semi Finals
(Best of 9 Frames)

FINAL
(Best of 11 Frames)

WINNER

Pankaj Advani

PSPB

4

Pankaj Advani

PSPB

4

Pankaj Advani

PSPB

2

Alok Kumar

PSPB

5

Alok Kumar

PSPB

2

Aditya Mehta

PSPB

Sumit Talwar

Chandigarh

0

Subrat Das
Orissa

4

Subrat Das
Orissa

0

Anuj Uppal
Maharashtra

3

Sundeep Gulati

Delhi

3

Vijay Goel

Delhi

3

Alok Kumar

PSPB

5

Vijay Goel

Delhi

4

K. Venkatesham

Railways

0

Alok Kumar

PSPB

4

Alok Kumar

PSPB

4

Brijesh Damani

PSPB

4

Brijesh Damani

PSPB

2

Neeraj Kumar

Railways

5

Neeraj Kumar

Railways

3

Vijay Nichhani

Tamil Nadu

1

Amit Bhushan

Karnataka

2

Neeraj Kumar

Railways

4

Neeraj Kumar

Railways

4

Rafath Habib

Railways

4

Rafath Habib

Railways

4

Rafath Habib

Railways

4

Nigel Lazer

Karnataka

0

Balaji Reddy

Karnataka

2

Sourav Kothari

PSPB

1

Sourav Kothari

PSPB

4

Aditya Mehta

PSPB

4

Aditya Mehta

PSPB

4

Aditya Mehta

PSPB

5

Aditya Mehta

PSPB

5

Aditya Mehta

PSPB

6

Sarang Shroff

Maharashtra

0

Siddharth Rao

Tamil Nadu

4

Siddharth Rao

Tamil Nadu

1

Faisal Khan

Railways

3

Yasin Merchant

Maharashtra

4

Yasin Merchant

Maharashtra

3

Kamal Chawla

Railways

2

Devendra Joshi

PSPB

0

Malkeet Singh

Uttar Pradesh

1

Kamal Chawla

Railways

4

Kamal Chawla

Railways

4

I.H. Manudev

Karnataka

4

I.H. Manudev

Karnataka

4

I.H. Manudev

Karnataka

5

I.H. Manudev

Karnataka

0

D. Rajkumar

Karnataka

2

Saket Saurabh

Bihar

1

Pushpinder Singh

Railways

3

Pushpinder Singh

Railways

4

Rupesh Shah

PSPB

4

Rupesh Shah

PSPB

0

Manan Chandra

PSPB

3

Jasim Tawin

Karnataka

1

Lucky Vatnani

Andhra Pradesh

1

Manan Chandra

PSPB

4

Manan Chandra

PSPB

4

Frame Score

 

FINAL:

Aditya Mehta beat Alok kumar :: 6-2 (66-06, 06-63, 72-65, 67-41, 67-10, 74-58, 43-52, 82-05)

 

3 & 4 Position

 

Semi Finals

Alok kumar vs Neeraj Kumar :: 5-3 (34-86, 78-40, 75-10, 74-16, 56-50, 36-63, 55-63, 61-49)

Aditya Mehta beat I.H. Manudev :: 5-0 (52-02, 67-12, 79-06, 70-34, 64-16)

 

5 & 6 Position

Kamal Chwala beat Pankaj advani :: 2-1 (76-04, 01-134, 62-53)

7 & 8 Position

Manan Chandra (pspb)  bt  Rafath Habib :: 2-0 (68-22, 79-41)

5 to 8 placing match

Pankaj Advani beat Rafath Habib :: 2-0 (68-23, 77-30)

Kamal Chwala beat Manan Chandra :: 2-1 (35-67, 82-43, 72-46)

 

Quarter Finals

Alok kumar beat Pankaj Advani :: 5-2 (59-27, 47-58, 63-31, 76-63, 44-73, 67-66, 66-58)

Neeraj Kumar beat Rafath Habib :: 5-4 (43-82, 59-29, 66-58, 68-58, 40-65, 41-50, 55-47, 14-76, 45-29)

Aditya Mehta beat Kamal Chwala :: 5-2 (60-32, 134(134)-0, 39-77, 138(124)-0, 15-63, 63-27, 72-09)

I.H. Manudev beat Manan Chandra :: 5-3 (15-79, 68-31, 59-12, 43-74, 66-25, 33-79, 85-0, 70-43)

 

Pre-Quarter Finals

Pankaj Advani beat Subrat Das :: 4-0 (4-0, 110-16, 75-35,54-41,65-34)

Alok kumar beat Vijay Goel :: 4-3 (45-52,46-67,73-54,38-60,61-28,74-24,67-59)

Neeraj Kumar beat Brijesh Damani :: 4-2 (69-16,76-44,77-01,27-58,02-80,62-07)

Rafath Habib beat Sourav Kothari :: 4-1 (66-64,63-46,21-62,64-51,55-26)

Aditya Mehta beat Siddarth Rao :: 4-1 (78-20,76-01,73-45,21-69,77-06)

Kamal Chwala beat Yasin Merchant :: 4-3 (39-69,81-0,51-71,88-14,77-0,22-54,68-54)

I.H. Manudev beat Pushpinder Singh :: 4-3 (17-56,15-68,65-0,57-43,81-35,49-56,86-01)

Manan Chandra beat Rupesh Shah :: 4-0 (68-55,61-37,60-08,65-51)

 

Round of 32

Pankaj Advani beat Sumit Talwar :: 4-0 (58-49, 72-03, 117-02, 69-22)

Subrat Das beat Anuj uppal :: 4-3 (57-64, 67-05, 74-46, 52-61, 64-48, 41-58, 72-33)

Vijay Goel beat Sundeep Gulati :: 4-3 (06-76, 75-47, 01-64, 68-27, 44-61, 97-37, 65-11)

Alok kumar beat K. Venkatesam :: 4-0 (75-50, 69-07, 63-26, 71-35)

Brijesh Damani beat Vijay Nichani :: 4-1 (75-43, 63-37, 33-62, 70-23, 108-01)

Neeraj Kumar beat Amit Bhushan :: 4-2 (82-19, 68-02, 77-40, 03-52, 29-57, 77-25)

Rafath Habib beat Nigel lazar :: 4-0 (51-43, 66-40, 62-26, 71-53)

Sourav Kothari beat Balaji Reddy :: 4-2 (16-55, 78-00, 79-00, 13-70, 76-0, 106-09)

Aditya Mehta beat Sarang Shroff :: 4-0 (101-11, 70-33, 88-10, 50-38)

Siddarth Rao beat Faisal Khan :: 4-3 (40-71, 64-26, 04-74, 67-55, 51-09, 60-72, 77-72)

Yasin Merchant beat Devendra Joshi :: 4-0 (63-18, 79-0, 52-20, 75-25)

Kamal Chwala beat Malkeet Singh :: 4-1 (81-02, 30-63, 43-09, 82-05, 77-73)

I.H. Manudev beat D. Rajkumar :: 4-2 (63-31, 01-66, 48-03, 58-18, 47-77, 63-33)

Pushpinder Singh beat Saket Saurabh :: 4-1 (82-14, 20-64, 79-20, 75-04, 80-03)

Rupesh Shah beat Jasim Tawin :: 4-1 (59-26, 60-17, 62-48, 54-63, 68-23)

Manan Chandra beat Lucky Vatnani :: 4-1 (49-52, 70-09, 67-04, 59-07, 70-49)

 

LEAGUE STAGE: Best of 5 Frames

Group - A

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Pankaj Advani - PSPB   3 3 3 3 3 9 0 9 3.0

1

2 Saket Saurabh - BH 0   3 3 3 2 6 3 3 1.0

2

4 Nikhil Ootam - MH 0 0   3 3 1 3 6 6- -2.0 3
3 Ravindra Singh Yadav - RJ 0 0 0   3 0 0 9 -9 -3.0

4

Frame Score

Saket Saurabh beat Nikhil Ootam :: 3-0 (61-26, 59-39, 68-01)

Pankaj Advani beat Ranbir Singh Yadav :: 3-0 (96-12,90-21,94-00)

Pankaj Advani beat Nikhil Ootam :: 3-0 (72-44, 71-02, 67-27)

Saket  Saurab beat Ranbir Singh Yadav :: 3-0 (70-31,72-11,59-46)

Nikhil Ootam beat Ranbir Singh Yadav :: 3-0 (64-18, 50-22, 58-08)

Pankaj Advani beat Saket Saurabh :: 3-0 (91(65)-16, 61-33, 74(65)-08)

Group - B

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Kamal Chawla - RLY   3 3 3 3 3 9 2 7 2.3

1

2

Rayan Khan - Goa

0   1 0 3 0 1 9 -8 -2.6

4

3 Rajat Khaneja - CH 0 3   1 3 1 4 4 0 0.0 3
4 Vijay Nichhani - TN 2 3 3   3 2 8 4 4 1.3

2

Frame Score

Rajat Kheneja beat Rayan Khan :: 3-1 (14-59, 52-41, 59-29, 59-29)

Kamal Chawla beat Vijay Nichani :: 3-2 (42-53,78-16,95-08,39-55,67-59)

Kamal Chawla beat Rajat Khaneja :: 3-0 (55-48, 66-17, 94-00)

Vijay Nichani beat Rehan Khan :: 3-0 (78-12, 75-35, 74-43)

Vijay Nichani beat Rajat Khenja :: 3-1 (78-38, 25-07, 80-13, 68-34)

Kamal Chawla beat Rayan Khan :: 3-0 (81(81)-0, 78(48)-06, 65-56)

Group - C

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 I. H. Manudev - KTK   3 3 3 3 3 9 2 7 2.3

1

2 G. Sreedhar - AP 1   0 0 3 0 1 9 -8 -2.6

4

3 Sumit Talwar - CH 1 3   3 3 2 7 4 3 1.0 2
4 Simranjeet Singh - RJ 0 3 1   3 1 4 6 -2 -0.6

3

Frame Score

Sumit Talwar beat G. Shridar :: 3-0 (74-24, 62-34, 52-08)

I.H. Manudev beat Simranjeet Singh :: 3-0 (48-35,73-15,96-13)

I.H.Manudev beat Sumit Talwar :: 3-1 (59-29, 62-26, 08-69, 59-04)

Simran Jeet beat Shridar :: 3-0 (71-27, 71-66, 63-12)

Sumit Talwar beat Simranjeet Singh :: 3-1 (68-49, 71-39, 43-56, 73-14)

I.H. Manudev beat G. Sreedhar :: 3-1 (71-44, 63-20, 60-73, 56-38)

Group - D

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Manan Chandra - PSPB   3 3 3 3 3 9 0 9 3.0

1

2

Balaji Reddy - KTK

0   3 3 3 2 6 5 1 0.3

2

3

Gurvinder Gulati - PB

0 2   3 3 1 5 8 -3 -1.0 3
4 Vikas Sharma - UP 0 0 2   3 0 2 9 -7 -2.3

4

Frame Score

Balaji Reddy beat Guruvinder Gulati :: 3-2 (84-17, 43-68, 34-64, 92-04, 52-49)

Manan Chandra beat Vikas Sharma :: 3-0 (56-24, 51-22, 60-23)

Manan Chandra beat Guruvinder Gulati :: 3-0 (72-20, 59-51, 75-44)

Balaji Reddy beat Vikas Sharma :: 3-0 (57-55,67-16,64-56)

Guvinder Gulati beat Vikas Sharma :: 3-2 (64-41, 60-45, 28-55, 47-83, 72-28)

Manan Chandra beat Balaji Reddy :: 3-0 (60-42, 75-19, 68-34)

Group - E

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Aditya Mehta - PSPB   3 3 3 3 3 9 1 8 2.6

1

2 Vijay Goel - DL 0   3 3 3 2 6 4 2 0.6

2

3 Vivek Chopra - PB 0 1   0 3 0 1 9 -8 -2.6 4
4 Manish Jain - WB 1 0 3   3 1 4 6 -2 -0.6

3

Frame Score

Vijay Goel beat Vivek Chopra :: 3-1 (41-58, 68-39, 59-14, 63-46)

Manish Jain beat Vivek Chopra :: 3-0 (111(87)-04, 61-31, 68-00)

Vijay Goel beat Manish Jain :: 3-0 (53-46,57-46,74-10)

Aditya Mehta beat Manish Jain :: 3-1 (81-06, 41-74, 89-0, 62-58)

Aditya Mehta beat Vijay Goel :: 3-0 (68-47, 77-34, 68(52)-15)

Aditya Mehta beat Vivek Chopra :: 3-0 (74-18, 83-12, 63(51)-02)

Group - F

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Lucky Vatnani - AP   2 3 3 3 2 8 4 4 1.3

2

2 Rafath Habib - RLY 3   3 3 3 3 9 4 5 1.6

1

3 Amarnath Sharma - MGH 1 1   3 3 1 5 7 -2 -0.6 3
4 Sumesh Turki - J&K 0 1 1   3 0 2 9 -7 -2.3

4

Frame Score

Rafath Habib beat Amarnath :: 3-1 (10-58, 73-11, 64-21, 57-50)

Lucky Vatnani beat Amarnath :: 3-1 (32-62, 62-10, 50-29, 50-45)

Lucky Vatanani beat Sumesh Turkey :: 3-0 (69-31, 66-29, 75-16)

Rafath Habib beat Sumesh Turki :: 3-1 (62-66, 67-11, 64-56, 65-26)

Amaranth Sharma beat Sumesh Turkey :: 3-1 (50-44, 31-58, 59-25, 61-49)

Rafath Habib beat Lucky Vatnani :: 3-2 (94-31,89-00, 55-69, 58(58)-69, 80(60)-39)

Group - G

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Alok Kumar - PSPB   3 3 3 3 3 9 2 7 2.3

1

2 Mumtaz Ali - JHK 2   1 3 3 1 6 6 0 0.0

3

3 Sarang Shroff - MH 0 3   3 3 2 6 4 2 0.6 2
4 Nigel D'Souza - GOA 0 0 0   3 0 0 9 -9 -3.0

4

Frame Score

Sarang Shroff beat Mumtaz Ali :: 3-1 (42-31, 55-45, 52-58, 53-17)

Mumtaz Ali beat Nigel D Souza :: 3-0 (70-18, 45-38, 77-31)

Alok Kumar beat Nigel D Souza :: 3-0 (57-21, 55-21, 73-38)

Alok Kumar beat Sarang Shroff :: 3-0 (62-25, 48-03, 59-12)

Sarang Shroff beat Nigel D Souza :: 3-0 (75-29, 45-12, 58-20)

Alok Kumar beat Mumtaz Ali :: 3-2 (31-65, 53-08, 27-59, 49-41, 71-13)

Group - H

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Anuj Uppal - MH   1 3 3 3 2 7 3 4 1.3

2

2 Abhimanyu Gandhi - GJ 3   1 2 3 1 6 7 -1 -0.3

3

3

Lallawamkina - MIZ

0 3   1 3 1 4 7 -3 -1.0 4
4 Siddharth Rao - TN 0 3 3   3 2 6 6 0 0.0

2

Frame Score

Lallawmkima beat Abhimanya Gandhi :: 3-1 (62-50, 23-59, 60-25, 60-30)

Anuj Uppal beat Siddarth Rao :: 3-0 (74-51, 64-00, 85(62)-09)

Anuj Uppal beat Lallawmkima :: 3-0 (60-31, 51-10, 81-15)

Siddarth Rao beat Abimanya Gandhi :: 3-2 (55-49, 59-69, 29-64, 52-14, 74-32)

Siddarth Rao beat Lallawmkima :: 3-1 (38-42, 88-14, 78-02, 72-08)

Abhimanyu Gandhi beat Anuj Uppal :: 3-1 (55-20,41-91,74-37,67-12)

Group - I

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Sourav Kothari - PSPB   3 3 3 3 3 9 1 8 2.6

1

2 Sukumar Barman - ASM 0   0 1 3 0 1 9 -8 -2.6

4

3 Logananthan R. - TN 1 3   0 3 1 4 6 -2 -0.6 3
4 Malkeet Singh - UP 0 3 3   3 2 6 4 2 0.6

2

Frame Score

R. Loganathan beat Sukumar Burman :: 3-0 (54-38, 61-21, 67-18)

Sourav Kothari beat Malkeet Singh :: 3-0 (64-33, 85-21, 66-51)

Malkeet Singh beat Sukumar Burman :: 3-1 (60-05, 29-64, 71-42, 51-31)

Sourav Kothari beat R.Loganathan :: 3-1 (108(57)-0,91-29,08-79-69-17)

Malkeet Singh beat R.Loganathan :: 3-0 (91-20, 85-57, 63-20)

Sourav Kothari beat Sukumar Burman :: 3-0 (70-40, 53-42, 74-38)

Group - J

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Yasin Merchant - MH   3 3 3 3 3 9 4 5 1.6

1

2 Aneesh Saini - HR 1   3 1 3 1 5 7 -2 -0.6

3

3

Jeet Kishore Das - OR

1 1   2 3 0 4 9 -5 -1.6 4
4 K. Venkatesham - RLY 2 3 3   3 2 8 6 2 0.6

2

Frame Score

Aneesh Saini beat Jeet Kishore :: 3-1 (43-83, 55-51, 84-50, 50-25)

Yasin Merchant beat K. Venkatesham :: 3-2 (66-35, 40-61, 34-61, 56-28, 52-43)

K. Venkatesam beat Anees saini :: 3-1 (40-67, 72-11, 84-20, 61-44)

Yasin Merchant beat Jeet Kishore Das :: 3-1 (49-25, 55-65, 80(80)-00, 75(47)-00)

K.Venkatesam beat Jeet kishore Das :: 3-2 (73-31,13-65, 55-09, 46-73, 63-42)

Yasin Merchant beat Aneesh Saini :: 3-1 (83-13, 31-74, 55-33, 86-15)

Group - K

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Devendra Joshi - PSPB   3 2 3 3 2 8 4 4 1.3

2

2 Ketan Subchandani - GJ 1   0 3 3 1 4 8 -4 -1.3

3

3 Sundeep Gulati - DL 3 3   3 3 3 9 2 7 2.3 1
4 Shivshankar Shaw - JHK 0 2 0   3 0 2 9 -7 -2.3

4

Frame Score

Sandeep Gulati beat Ketan Subchandani :: 3-0 (62-43, 62-20, 76-15)

Devendra Joshi beat Jai Shankar Shaw :: 3-0 (87(80)-10, 73-08, 63-29)

Ketan Subchandani beat Jay Shankar Shaw :: 3-2 (62-49, 43-67, 35-47, 52-44, 65-24)

Sandeep Gulati beat Devendra Joshi :: 3-2 (43-56, 06-59, 55(47)-11, 81-27, 71-67)

Sundeep Gulati beat Jay Shankar Shaw :: 3-0 (50-26, 72-13, 78-13)

Devendra Joshi beat Ketan Subchandani :: 3-1 (39-54, 76-09, 56-49, 71-28)

Group - L

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Neeraj Kumar - RLY   3 3 3 3 3 9 2 7 2.3

1

2 Bharat Sisodiya - MP 0   0 3 3 1 3 8 -5 -1.6

4

3

Lalrin Renthlei - MIZ

0 3   1 3 1 4 6 -2 -0.6 3
4 Jasim Tawin - KTK 2 2 3   3 1 7 7 0 0.0

2

Frame Score

Lalrin Renthlei beat Bharat Sisodeya :: 3-0, 61-10,56-34,66-46.

Neeraj Kumar beat Jasim Tawin :: 3-2 (36-65, 65-16, 56-12, 01-70, 72-46)

Bharat Sisodiya beat Jaism Tawin :: 3-2 (66-40, 27-54, 74-05, 27-66)

Neeraj Kumar beat Lalrina Renthlei :: 3-2 (45-55, 61-32, 70-71, 55-34, 64-30)

Jasim Tawin beat Lalrina Renthlei :: 3-1 (28-66, 72-30, 66-04, 56-13)

Neeraj Kumar beat Bharat Sisodiya :: 3-0 (67-54, 130-00, 75-18)

Group - M

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Shahbaz Khan - PSPB   . 1 2 2 0 3 6 -3 .

.

2 Divya Sharma - HR .   1 2 2 0 3 6 -3 .

.

3 Subrat Das - OR 3 3   1 3 2 7 5 2 0.6 2
4 Faisal Khan - RLY 3 3 3   3 3 9 5 4 1.3

1

Frame Score

Subrat Das beat Divya Sharma :: 3-1 (51-42, 19-55, 51-29, 63-56)

Faisal Khan beat Shabaaz Adil Khan :: 3-2 (69-45, 83-33, 09-56, 46-58, 60-59)

Faisal Khan beat Divya Sharma :: 3-2 (63-24, 33-58, 59-08, 21-69, 97-22)

Subrat Das beat Shabaaz Adil Khan :: 3-1 (46-19,62-33,42-65,44-26)

Divya Sharma beat Shabaz Adil Khan :: 3-1 (65-42, 70-45, 00-83, 55-52)

Faisal Khan beat Subrat Das :: 3-1 (12-46, 75-16, 68-02, 87-09)

Group - N

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 M.S. Arun - KTK   0 3 1 3 1 4 8 -4 -1.3

3

2

Pushpinder Singh - RLY

3   3 3 3 3 9 2 7 2.3

1

3 Nitin Agarwal - MP 2 1   0 3 0 3 9 -6 -2.0 4
4 Nigel Lazer - KTK 3 1 3   3 2 7 4 3 1.0

2

Frame Score

Pushpinder Singh beat Nitin Agarwal :: 3-1 (60-43, 57-49, 53-59, 75-17)

Nigel Lazar beat M.S.Arun :: 3-1 (72-50, 06-87(87), 75-33, 66-55)

Pushpinder Singh beat Nigel Lazar :: 3-1 (76-39, 86-35, 13-85, 83-07)

M.S.Arun beat Nitin Agarwal :: 3-2 (32-80, 26-71, 62-13, 67-19, 68-51)

Nizel Lazar beat Nitin Agarwal :: 3-0 (58-38, 56-41, 67-49)

Pushpinder Singh beat M.S.Arun :: 3-0 (71-16, 62-17, 81-35)

Group - O

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Rupesh Shah - PSPB   3 3 2 3 2 8 3 5 1.6

1

2 Shankar Rao - AP 0   3 0 3 1 3 7 -4 -1.3

4

3 Kamal Rohmetra - J&K 0 1   3 3 1 4 6 -2 -0.6 2
4 Amit Bhushan - KTK 3 3 0   3 2 6 5 1 0.3

2

Frame Score

Shankar Rao beat Kamal Rohmetra :: 3-1 (54-48, 61-45, 10-76, 62-24)

Amit Bhushan beat Shankar Rao :: 3-0 (74-34, 73-47, 68-55)

Kamal Rohnetra beat Amit Bhushan :: 3-0 (62-15, 49-41, 67-08)

Rupesh Shah beat Kamal Rohmetra :: 3-0 (66-56, 65-17, 79-44)

Amit Bhushan beat Rupesh Shah :: 3-2 (65-51, 59-67, 60-41, 82-70, 61-40)

Rupesh Shah beat Shankar Rao.S :: 3-0 (70-08, 67-25, 57-31)

Group - P

Sr. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD Avg. POS
1 Brijesh Damani - WB   3 3 3 3 3 9 1 8 2.6

1

2 Shivam Arora - BH 0   3 2 3 1 5 6 -1 -0.3

3

3 Manish Mordani - MGH 0 0   0 3 0 0 9 -9 -3.0 4
4 D. Raj Kumar - KTK 1 3 3   3 2 7 5 2 0.6

2

Frame Score

Shivam Arora beat Manish Mordani :: 3-0 (104-07, 45-30, 90-15)

Brijesh Damani beat D.Rajkumar :: 3-1 (69-39, 52-62, 65-09, 56-25)

D.Rajkumar beat Shivam :: 3-2 (88-02, 68-14, 21-61, 35-72, 51-50)

Brijesh Damani beat Manish Mordani :: 3-0 (64-09, 95(46)-08, 81(41)-29)

D.Rajkumar beat Manish Morani :: 3-0 (73-13, 64-16, 63-10)

Brijesh Damani beat Shivam Arora :: 3-0 (71-13, 64-08, 69-19)