Quarter Finals
(best of 7 frames) |
Semi Finals
(best of 9 frames) |
FINAL
(best of 9 frames) |
WINNER |
Anuja Chandra
- PSPB |
4 |
Anuja Chandra
- PSPB |
4 |
|
5 |
|
Indira Gowda -
KTK |
0 |
Meenal Thakur
- MH |
4 |
Meenal Thakur
- MH |
5 |
Ashwini
Puranik - MP |
1 |
Chitra M. -
KTK |
4 |
Chitra M. -
KTK |
4 |
|
4 |
Suniti Damani
- WB |
0 |
Arantxa
Sanchis - MH |
1 |
Vidya Pillai -
TN |
5 |
Vidya Pillai -
TN |
4 |
RANKING
1.
Meenal Thakur (MH)
2.
Vidya Pillai (TN)
3.
Anuja Chandra (PSPB)
4.
Chitra Magimairaj (KTK)
5.
Arantxa Sanchis (MH)
6.
Indira Gowda (KTK)
7.
Ashwini Puranik (MP)
8.
Suniti Damani (WB)
FRAME SCORES
(Final)
Meenal Thakur (MH)
vs
Vidya Pillai (TN)
:: 5-4
(41-03,
08-38, 31-37, 19-18, 54-04, 11-36, 10-26, 46-00, 41-12)
(3rd & 4th Placing)
Anuja Chandra (PSPB)
vs
Chitra Magimairaj (KTK)
:: 3-0
(51-29, 35-29, 49-13)
(Semi Finals)
Meenal Thakur (MH)
beat
Anuja Chandra (PSPB)
:: 5-4
(31-26,
31-47, 19-36, 38-06, 32-11, 01-54, 39-14, 25-36, 52-24)
Vidya Pillai (TN)
beat
Chitra Magimairaj (KTK)
:: 5-4
(32-21,
00-48, 33-11, 45-20, 05-36, 27-41, 28-13, 17-45, 32-23)
(5th & 6th Placing)
Arantxa Sanchis (MH)
beat
Indira Gowda (KTK)
:: 2-0
(42-10, 30-11)
(7th & 8th Placing)
Ashwini Puranik (MP)
beat
Suniti Damani (WB)
:: 2-0
()
(5th to 8th Placing)
Indira Gowda (KTK)
beat
Ashwini Puranik (MP)
:: 2-0
(50-28, 28-01)
Arantxa Sanchis (MH)
beat
Suniti Damani (WB)
:: 2-1
(14-24,
40-31, 50-18)
(Quarter Finals)
Anuja Chandra (PSPB)
beat
Indira Gowda (KTK)
:: 4-0
(44-11,
34-07, 41-05, 42-06)
Meenal Thakur (MH)
beat
Ashwini Puranik (MP)
:: 4-1
(55-03,
66-51, 41-11, 33-35, 45-14)
Chitra Magimairaj (KTK)
beat
Suniti Damani (WB)
:: 4-0
(31-26,
35-12, 34-15, 36-02)
Vidya Pillai (TN)
beat
Arantxa Sanchis (MH)
:: 4-1
(65-04,
21-32, 40-16, 42-36, 30-21)
Group Stage - Women
GROUP A |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Meenal Thakur
- Maharashtra |
|
2 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
1.5 |
2 |
2 |
Chitra
Magimairaj - Karnataka |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
3 |
9 |
2.25 |
1 |
3 |
Neeta Kothari
- West Bengal |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
-- |
|
4 |
Sangeeta
Hemchand - Maharashtra |
1 |
1 |
2 |
|
3 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
-- |
|
5 |
Indira Hegde -
Karnataka |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
|
4 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
-- |
|
Meenal Thakur (MH)
beat
Indira Hegde (KTK)
:: 3-1
(22-30,
39-01, 31-12, 32-06)
Chitra Magimairaj (KTK)
beat
Sangeeta Hemchand (MH)
:: 3-1
(42-15,
40-21, 19-47, 32-05)
Meenal Thakur (MH)
beat
Sangeeta Hemchand (MH)
:: 3-1
(45-50,
27-16, 51-09, 36-03)
Neeta Kothari (WB)
beat
Indira Hegde (KTK)
:: 3-2
(08-57,
16-32, 41-03, 37-17, 47-33)
Meenal Thakur (MH)
beat
Neeta Kothari (WB)
:: 3-0
(42-11,
41-15, 43-10)
Chitra Magimairaj (KTK)
beat
Indira Hegde (KTK)
:: 3-0
(53-17,
37-25, 63-07)
Chitra Magimairaj (KTK)
beat
Neeta Kothari (WB)
:: 3-0
(46-13,
35-07, 40-07)
Sangeeta Hemchand (MH)
beat
Indira Hegde (KTK)
:: 3-0
(29-19,
40-13, 34-10)
Neeta Kothari (WB)
beat
Sangeeta Hemchand (MH)
:: 3-2
(38-33,
17-43, 45-17, 30-46, 32-23)
Chitra Magimairaj (KTK)
beat
Meenal Thakur (MH)
:: 3-2
(06-34,
53-15, 51-28, 10-38, 40-06)
|
GROUP B |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Vidya Pillai -
Tamil Nadu |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
2 |
10 |
2.5 |
1 |
2 |
Neeta Sanghvi
- Maharashtra |
0 |
|
3 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
-- |
|
3 |
Keerat
Bhandaal - Delhi |
1 |
0 |
|
3 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
-- |
|
4 |
Indira Gowda -
Karnataka |
1 |
3 |
2 |
|
3 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0.5 |
2 |
5 |
Shilpa
Shanthappa - Karnataka |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
4 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
-7 |
-- |
|
Vidya Pillai (TN)
beat
Shilpa Shanthappa (KTK)
:: 3-0
(32-30,
36-01, 35-12)
Indira Gowda (KTK)
beat
Neeta Sanghvi (MH)
:: 3-1
(31-38,
41-30, 51-10, 32-15)
Keerat Bhandaal (DEL)
beat
Shilpa Shanthappa (KTK)
:: 3-0
(first
frame awarded, 32-22, 33-15)
Vidya Pillai (TN)
beat
Indira Gowda (KTK)
:: 3-1
(55-00,
24-35, 45-34, 40-21)
Vidya Pillai (TN)
beat
Keerat Bhandaal (DEL)
:: 3-1
(47-16,
54-21, 14-25, 41-08)
Shilpa Shanthappa (KTK)
beat
Neeta Sanghvi (MH)
:: 3-1
(42-51,
37-12, 41-47, 22-33)
Neeta Sanghvi (MH)
beat
Keerat Bhandaal (DEL)
:: 3-0
(34-18,
42-23, 43-29)
Indira Gowda (KTK)
beat
Shilpa Shanthappa (KTK)
:: 3-0
(49-15,
53-01, 30-08)
Keerat Bhandaal (DEL)
beat
Indira Gowda (KTK)
:: 3-2
(34-30,
18-32, 22-31, 28-13, 46-15)
Vidya Pillai (TN)
beat
Neeta Sanghvi (MH)
:: 3-0
(43-09,
51-30, 32-11)
|
GROUP C |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Anuja Chandra
- PSPB |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
W |
3 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
1 |
2 |
Suniti Damani
- West Bengal |
0 |
|
3 |
3 |
W |
3 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0.33 |
2 |
3 |
Neena Praveen
- Tamil Nadu |
0 |
1 |
|
3 |
W |
3 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
-- |
|
4 |
Varsha Sanjeev
- Karnataka |
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
W |
3 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
-7 |
-- |
|
5 |
Poorna - Tamil
Nadu |
O |
O |
O |
O |
|
-- |
-- |
-- |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
Anuja Chandra (PSPB)
beat
Poorna (TN)
:: 3-0
(56-02,
42-03, 45-16)
Suniti Damani (WB)
beat
Varsha Sanjeev (KTK)
:: 3-1
(41-10,
22-32, 54-06, 29-24)
Neena Praveen (TN)
beat
Poorna (TN)
:: 3-0
(47-16,
52-06, 45-10)
Anuja Chandra (PSPB)
beat
Varsha Sanjeev (KTK)
:: 3-0
(58-15,
37-13, 74-00)
Anuja Chandra (PSPB)
beat
Neena Praveen (TN)
:: 3-0
(54-23,
58-22, 27-16)
Suniti Damani (WB)
W/O
Poorna (TN)
Varsha Sanjeev (KTK)
W/O
Poorna (TN)
Suniti Damani (WB)
beat
Neena Praveen (TN)
:: 3-1
(32-43,
35-26, 41-24, 42-23)
Neena Praveen (TN)
beat
Varsha Sanjeev (KTK)
:: 3-1
(17-33,
45-15, 36-15, 53-27)
Anuja Chandra (PSPB)
beat
Suniti Damani (WB)
:: 3-0
(32-16,
54-21, 42-09)
|
GROUP D |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
AVG |
POS |
1 |
Arantxa
Sanchis - Maharashtra |
|
W |
0 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0.75 |
2 |
2 |
Uma Nagaraj -
Karnataka |
O |
|
1 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
1.0 |
. |
3 |
Ashwini
Puranik - Madhya Pradesh |
3 |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
3 |
9 |
2.25 |
1 |
4 |
Aradhana Naik
- Karnataka |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
1 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
-11 |
-- |
. |
5 |
Asha - Tamil
Nadu |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
|
4 |
1 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
-- |
. |
Uma
Nagaraj (KTK)
beat
Aradhana Naik (KTK)
:: 3-0
(38-24,
33-24, 37-10)
Arantxa Sanchis (MH)
beat
Asha (TN)
:: 3-1
(62-06,
45-14, 21-31, 40-07)
Arantxa Sanchis (MH)
beat
Aradhana Naik (KTK)
:: 3-0
(52-16,
41-11, 49-10)
Ashwini Puranik (MP)
beat
Asha (TN)
:: 3-2
(35-15,
31-34, 14-31, 44-05, 30-01)
Ashwini Puranik (MP)
beat
Arantxa Sanchis (MH)
:: 3-0
(28-17,
28-17, 50-16)
Uma
Nagaraj (KTK)
beat
Asha (TN)
:: 3-1
(47-10,
40-26, 04-29, 42-03)
Ashwini Puranik (MP)
beat Uma
Nagaraj (KTK)
:: 3-1
(09-48,
51-03, 30-25, 54-47)
Ashwini Puranik (MP)
beat
Aradhanan Naik (KTK)
:: 3-0
(38-09,
35-26, 32-23)
Arantxa Sanchis (MH)
W/O
Uma Nagaraj (KTK)
|
|